Belvedere Lodge

0 class rating
8,5
Very good
based on 4352 reviews
4 352 reviews
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting a rooftop terrace and free Wi-Fi, Belvedere Lodge Cork provides cosy rooms. It also features a concierge, a library and a 24-hour reception.

This 4-star guest house provides a safe, a dry cleaning service and luggage storage. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information.

There are 24 rooms at Belvedere Lodge, each providing all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay.

Belvedere Lodge Cork is within a 30-minute walk of Kent Train Station. Saint Finbarre's Cathedral, Cork English Market and Pairc Ui Chaoimh are a brief drive away.

8,5
Very good
4352 reviews

Latest deals for Belvedere Lodge

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
R1 826
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 10 more Belvedere Lodge deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 826
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 127
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 134
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 175
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 384
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 550
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 675
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 707
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 318
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 854
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 942
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 161
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Belvedere Lodge

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Restaurant

Reviews of Belvedere Lodge

8,5
Very good
4352 verified ratings
Wonderful
2033
Very good
967
Good
706
Okay
260
Fair
182
Mediocre
102
Poor
102

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Páirc Uí Chaoimh0.7 km
  • Dundanion Castle0.8 km
  • Blackrock Castle1.7 km
  • City Gate Mahon2.4 km
  • Mahon Point Shopping Centre2.9 km
  • The Everyman2.9 km
  • St. Patrick's Street3.2 km
  • Cork Opera House3.2 km
  • Crawford Art Gallery3.2 km
  • English Market3.3 km
  • Bishop Lucey Park3.5 km
  • Shandon Steeple3.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Belvedere Lodge

Which month has the cheapest rates at Belvedere Lodge?

The cheapest month to stay at Belvedere Lodge is January, with an average nightly rate of R1 884. The most expensive month is June at R3 408 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Belvedere Lodge?

The cheapest day to book Belvedere Lodge is Monday, with an average nightly rate of R1 885. The most expensive day is Friday at R3 528 per night.

How far in advance should you book Belvedere Lodge?

To get the best price at Belvedere Lodge, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 42% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Belvedere Lodge

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Belvedere Lodge?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Belvedere Lodge.

  • Does Belvedere Lodge offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Belvedere Lodge offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Belvedere Lodge offer free parking?

    Yes, Belvedere Lodge offers free parking.

  • How far is Belvedere Lodge from the airport?

    Belvedere Lodge is 8,2 km from Cork. Belvedere Lodge is 81,1 km from Milltown (Kerry).

  • How does KAYAK find such great Belvedere Lodge hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Belvedere Lodge in Cork and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Belvedere Lodge and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Belvedere Lodge.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Cosy Cork Studio - Cosyincork
5.2 Okay (20 reviews)1,53 kmWi-Fi, linensR2 065+
4-star hotel
Clayton Hotel Silver Springs7.6 Good (2 786 reviews)0,23 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 278+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
Ennismore House
8.9 Excellent (585 reviews)0,73 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parkingR1 737+
4-star hotel
The Montenotte Hotel
8.8 Excellent (2 930 reviews)1,76 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 537+
Holiday rental
Cosy Cork Studio - Cosyincork
5.2 Okay (20 reviews)1,53 kmWi-Fi, linensR2 065+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
Ennismore House
8.9 Excellent (585 reviews)0,73 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parkingR1 737+
4-star hotel
Clayton Hotel Silver Springs7.6 Good (2 786 reviews)0,23 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 278+
4-star hotel
Cork's Vienna Woods Hotel & Villa's8.5 Excellent (1 906 reviews)1,86 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 639+
Holiday rental
Cosy Cork Studio - Cosyincork
5.2 Okay (20 reviews)1,53 kmWi-Fi, linensR2 065+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
Ennismore House
8.9 Excellent (585 reviews)0,73 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parkingR1 737+
4-star hotel
The Montenotte Hotel
8.8 Excellent (2 930 reviews)1,76 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 537+
4-star hotel
Cork's Vienna Woods Hotel & Villa's8.5 Excellent (1 906 reviews)1,86 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 639+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,4
3,1 km
Cork
8,2 km