Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

3 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R2 293
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 293
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 146
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Quietly located beside the River Lech, this 3-star hotel in Füssen offers a modern sauna and a small chapel. Füssen Train Station and city centre are a 10-minute walk away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich has brightly decorated rooms with balcony and flat-screen TV. A healthy, regional breakfast is served daily. In good weather breakfast can be served outside on the garden terrace. Scenic hiking and cycling routes await guests in the Füssen area. The famous castles of Neuschwanstein and Hohenschwangau are a 10-minute drive from the Sankt Ulrich.
9,0
Wonderful
1488 reviews

Latest deals for Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 293
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 146
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Chapel/shrine
  • Private check-in/check-out

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Adults only
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Beauty salon

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Desk

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews of Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

9,0
Wonderful
1488 verified ratings
Wonderful
957
Very good
363
Good
130
Okay
23
Fair
13
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's cleanliness, with many describing the rooms and facilities as spotless and well-maintained. The location was also highlighted as a major advantage, being close to the city center yet quiet and peaceful. Many reviewers appreciated the friendly and attentive service provided by the staff. Comfortable beds were mentioned positively in several reviews, contributing to a restful stay. Breakfast received mixed feedback: while some found it plentiful and tasty, others felt it was poorly organized or lacked variety. Overall, guests enjoyed their stay, especially due to the cleanliness, location, and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Alatseestraße 1, 87629 Füssen, Bavaria

What's nearby

  • Hohes Schloss351 m
  • State Gallery in the High Castle393 m
  • Lechfall0.4 km
  • Museum der Stadt Füssen0.5 km
  • Kloster Sankt Mang0.5 km
  • Fussen Train Station0.6 km
  • Franziskanerkloster0.8 km
  • Musiktheater Füssen2.6 km
  • Burg Falkenstein7.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich

  • Where is Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich located?

    Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich is located at Alatseestraße 1, 0,9 km from the centre of Füssen. Hohes Schloss is the closest landmark to Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich.

  • Does Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich offer free parking?

    Yes, Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich offers free parking.

  • How far is Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich from the airport?

    Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich is 58 km from Memmingen-Allgau. Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich is 59,5 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich in Füssen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gästehaus Sankt Ulrich.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaperAktiv Hotel Schweiger8.5 Excellent (1 338 reviews)0,15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 051+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperHotel Wiedemann8.6 Excellent (1 469 reviews)0,16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiR3 213+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Ruchti - Zeit für mich8.5 Excellent (2 371 reviews)0,42 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceR2 467+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperVilla Fantasia Budget Boutique Hotel8.5 Excellent (4 669 reviews)0,43 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR2 742+
1-star hotel
49% cheaper
Steakhouse Füssen
7.6 Good (1 061 reviews)0,44 kmWi-FiR1 688+
4-star hotel
35% cheaperLuitpoldpark-Hotel8 Excellent (5 164 reviews)0,62 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 142+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperHotel Ludwigs8.4 Excellent (4 951 reviews)0,56 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR2 239+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Ruchti - Zeit für mich8.5 Excellent (2 371 reviews)0,42 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceR2 467+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Sonne9 Excellent (6 961 reviews)0,67 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR3 047+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperHotel Wiedemann8.6 Excellent (1 469 reviews)0,16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiR3 213+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperCentral City Hotel8.6 Excellent (5 500 reviews)0,64 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR2 580+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperAktiv Hotel Schweiger8.5 Excellent (1 338 reviews)0,15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 051+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8,6
0,9 km