Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
R1 403
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma deals.
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
R1 403
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma

  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma

8,2
Very good
298 verified ratings
Wonderful
131
Very good
62
Good
58
Okay
11
Fair
19
Mediocre
8
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1010 Avenida Reforma 12-51, Zona 10 Guatemala City, Guatemala City 03001

What's nearby

  • El Obelisco0.7 km
  • Parque Zoológico La Aurora1.1 km
  • Francisco Marroquin University1.2 km
  • Museo Ixchel del Traje Indígena1.4 km
  • Torre del Reformador1.4 km
  • Museo Popol Vuh1.4 km
  • Museo de Arqueología y Etnología1.5 km
  • Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores2.9 km
  • Centro Cultural Miguel Ángel Asturias3 km
  • Universidad del San Carlos de Guatemala4.1 km
  • Plaza de la Constitución4.6 km
  • Catedral Primada Metropolitana de Santiago4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma

  • Where is Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma located?

    Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma is located at 1010 Avenida Reforma 12-51, Zona 10 Guatemala City, 3,9 km from the centre of Guatemala City. El Obelisco is the closest landmark to Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma.

  • How far is Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma from the airport?

    Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma is 2,3 km from Guatemala City La Aurora.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma in Guatemala City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apart-Hotel Suites Reforma.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
29% cheaper
Wyndham Garden Guatemala City
8.9 Excellent (3 015 reviews)0,08 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 530+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Guatemala City8.5 Excellent (344 reviews)0,09 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 066+
4-star hotel
26% cheaper
Hotel Casa Veranda
8.8 Excellent (1 140 reviews)0,1 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 599+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperHoliday Inn Guatemala By IHG9.1 Excellent (1 650 reviews)0,12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 907+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Meraki Boutique Hotel
8.7 Excellent (1 386 reviews)0,38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 183+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Biltmore9 Excellent (897 reviews)0,37 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 480+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel Santander Plaza8.8 Excellent (1 311 reviews)0,53 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 504+
5-star hotel
29% cheaperBarceló Guatemala City8.9 Excellent (4 145 reviews)0,49 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 519+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperHoliday Inn Guatemala By IHG9.1 Excellent (1 650 reviews)0,12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 907+
5-star hotel
The Westin Camino Real, Guatemala9.1 Excellent (633 reviews)0,25 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 710+
4-star hotel
10% cheaper
Apart-Hotel Casa Serena
9.1 Excellent (73 reviews)0,55 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room serviceR1 934+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Biltmore9 Excellent (897 reviews)0,37 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 480+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3,9 km
Guatemala City La Aurora
2,3 km