Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

4 stars
8,3
Very good
based on 921 reviews
921 reviews
Fri 9/10
-
Sat 10/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering 4-star charming accommodation, Hotel Le Diwan Rabat - MGallery is ideally located in Rabat City Centre. It also offers a Turkish steam bath and a private beach.

A wide range of premium services are available for guests of Hotel Le Diwan Rabat - MGallery, such as 24-hour room service, an express check-in and check-out feature and valet parking. Guests are able to enjoy a book in the on-site library.

The hotel has 94 modern rooms that are accompanied by a variety of essential facilities to ensure guests have an enjoyable stay. All individual bathrooms are equipped with a bathtub and a hair dryer.

Lunch and dinner are served each day in the hotel's traditional restaurant. In the evening, guests are able to relax in the cosy lounge bar.

Hotel Le Diwan Rabat - MGallery is close to Rabat's well-known attractions, with the Rabat Archaeological Museum just a 10-minute stroll away. It has easy access to public transport with Rabat Ville Railway Station within walking distance.

8,3
Very good
921 reviews

Latest deals for Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

Fri 9/10
-
Sat 10/10
Deals from
R1 615
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 28 more Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
R1 615
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 977
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
R2 607
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 821
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R1 948
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R2 747
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R1 882
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 886
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
R2 663
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 888
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R2 245
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R2 565
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R1 893
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R2 313
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 008
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 513
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R2 183
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R2 186
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 226
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R2 777
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 267
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 349
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 908
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 442
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
R3 054
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 076
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R4 404
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

  • Private beach
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Reviews of Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

8,3
Very good
921 verified ratings
Wonderful
458
Very good
164
Good
117
Okay
68
Fair
46
Mediocre
20
Poor
48

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and attentive staff, and clean, comfortable rooms. Many found the renovated rooms spacious and modern, and several highlighted the quality of the breakfast. While some guests mentioned ongoing renovations, occasional maintenance issues, and misunderstandings about minibar charges, the overall sentiment was positive, with guests appreciating the welcoming atmosphere and value for a pleasant stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Place De L'Unite Africaine, Rabat 10005

What's nearby

  • Rabat City Centre0.5 km
  • Rabat Archaeological Museum0.5 km
  • Mosquée Hassan0.8 km
  • Mausoleum of Mohammed V0.8 km
  • Tour Hassan0.9 km
  • Grande Mosquée1.1 km
  • Chellah1.3 km
  • Palais Royal1.5 km
  • Royal Palace1.5 km
  • Andalusian Gardens1.6 km
  • Oudaya Museum1.6 km
  • Kasbah des Oudayas1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 10000HT0814

Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

Which month has the cheapest rates at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection?

The cheapest month to stay at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection is September, with an average nightly rate of R2 155. The most expensive month is December at R3 315 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection?

The cheapest day to book Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of R1 948. The most expensive day is Saturday at R4 566 per night.

How far in advance should you book Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection?

To get the best price at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 44% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection

  • Where is Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection located?

    Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection is located at Place De L'Unite Africaine, 0,9 km from the centre of Rabat. Rabat City Centre is the closest landmark to Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection.

  • Does Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection offer free parking?

    Yes, Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection offers free parking.

  • How far is Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection from the airport?

    Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection is 7,6 km from Rabat Sale. Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection is 100,9 km from Casablanca Mohamed V.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection in Rabat and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Le Diwan Hotel Rabat - MGallery Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
11% cheaperRive Hotel6.3 Good (334 reviews)0,26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 663+
5-star hotel
La Tour Hassan Palace9 Excellent (941 reviews)0,29 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR4 410+
4-star hotel
26% cheaper
Rihab Hotel
7.9 Good (2 139 reviews)0,36 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 393+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperLe Pietri Urban Hotel8.3 Excellent (1 005 reviews)0,41 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 525+
4-star hotel
30% cheaper
Helnan Chellah Hotel
7.8 Good (676 reviews)0,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 310+
4-star hotel
26% cheaper
Rihab Hotel
7.9 Good (2 139 reviews)0,36 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 393+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Le Musée
8.4 Excellent (1 223 reviews)0,46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 433+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperLe Pietri Urban Hotel8.3 Excellent (1 005 reviews)0,41 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 525+
4-star hotel
Braat Hotel
9.3 Excellent (374 reviews)0,46 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceR2 721+
5-star hotel
La Tour Hassan Palace9 Excellent (941 reviews)0,29 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR4 410+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Le Musée
8.4 Excellent (1 223 reviews)0,46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 433+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperLe Pietri Urban Hotel8.3 Excellent (1 005 reviews)0,41 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 525+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,9
0,9 km
Rabat Sale
7,6 km