The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms

4 stars
9,3
Wonderful
based on 68 reviews
68 reviews
Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10

Amenities at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Reviews of The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms

9,3
Wonderful
68 verified ratings
Wonderful
50
Very good
9
Good
8
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

103 Yarmouth Road, Norwich, NR7 0HF

What's nearby

  • Carrow Road2.4 km
  • Wherryman's Way2.7 km
  • Great Hospital2.8 km
  • Dragon Hall3 km
  • Norwich Cathedral3.1 km
  • Norwich Puppet Theatre3.2 km
  • Norwich City Center3.3 km
  • Norwich Castle3.3 km
  • Virgin Money3.5 km
  • Fat Cat Brewery3.6 km
  • Maddermarket Theatre3.6 km
  • The Forum3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms

  • Where is The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms located?

    The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms is located at 103 Yarmouth Road, 2,6 km from the centre of Norwich. Carrow Road is the closest landmark to The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms.

  • Does The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms from the airport?

    The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms is 7,1 km from Norwich Arpt. The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms is 92,1 km from Cambridge.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms in Norwich and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Old Rectory 4 Restaurant with Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
57% cheaper
The Oaklands Hotel
7.5 Good (310 reviews)0,12 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 293+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
The Town House by Innkeeper's Collection
7.6 Good (1 917 reviews)0,81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 226+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperPremier Inn Norwich East - Broadlands/A471,93 kmWi-FiR1 077+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Yarmouth Road
0,59 kmWi-Fi, linens, Flat-screen TVR2 883+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperPremier Inn Norwich East - Broadlands/A471,93 kmWi-FiR1 077+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
The Town House by Innkeeper's Collection
7.6 Good (1 917 reviews)0,81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 226+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
The Oaklands Hotel
7.5 Good (310 reviews)0,12 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 293+
Holiday rental
37% cheaper
2br Victorian Home 6 Mins Drive to Norwich Castle
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)1,64 kmKitchen, Washing machine, linensR1 872+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
The Town House by Innkeeper's Collection
7.6 Good (1 917 reviews)0,81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 226+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
The Oaklands Hotel
7.5 Good (310 reviews)0,12 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 293+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperPremier Inn Norwich East - Broadlands/A471,93 kmWi-FiR1 077+
Holiday rental
spacious, relaxing home with garden access
8.6 Excellent (8 reviews)1,78 kmWi-Fi, linens, fireplaceR3 231+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,6 km
Norwich Arpt
7,1 km