Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

0 class rating
9,3
Wonderful
based on 550 reviews
550 reviews
Wed 23/9
-
Thu 24/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located within a 10-minute walk of Rossio Railway Station, Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is a convenient base when in Lisbon. It is situated a short walk from Rossio Square, Santa Justa Lift and Bairro Alto.

The property features a 24-hour reception, babysitting/child services and bicycle rental. Additionally, the multilingual staff are available to offer assistance. A swimming pool, a kids club and an airport shuttle are also provided.

Apartments at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado are comfortable and offer a refrigerator and a microwave. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and an oven.

Located within two minutes' walk from Chiado, Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is close to many bars, restaurants and shops. It is also within walking distance of Lisbon Cathedral.

9,3
Wonderful
550 reviews

Latest deals for Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

Wed 23/9
-
Thu 24/9
Deals from
R3 168
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Standard Room and 22 more Martinhal Lisbon Chiado deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 168
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R5 624
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 640
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 767
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 770
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R6 633
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R17 631
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
R4 704
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R7 868
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R12 829
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R4 727
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R5 362
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R6 633
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R16 796
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 537
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R10 218
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 881
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R7 192
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 158
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R6 225
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 279
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R7 038
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R11 765
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R16 988
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

9,3
Wonderful
550 verified ratings
Wonderful
457
Very good
54
Good
21
Okay
9
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Jon, Nov 2022
The staff was great as was the gentleman behind the bar. All kind, competent and communicative people. The building was another story. It's a very confusing, inconvenient and frankly, dangerous layout. They mitigate most of that problem by taking you up to your room when you check-in as you wouldn't be able to find the elevators on your own. Example: We were on the 3rd Floor. The first time I went...
Read more

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Chiado228 m
  • Santa Justa Lift0.5 km
  • Lisbon City Hall0.6 km
  • Commerce Square0.6 km
  • Praça de D. Pedro IV0.7 km
  • Sé de Lisboa0.9 km
  • Castelo de São Jorge1.1 km
  • Liberty Avenue1.3 km
  • Miradouro da Graça1.3 km
  • Casa-Museu Dr. Anastacio Goncalves2.7 km
  • Cristo Rei4.1 km
  • Palácio Nacional da Ajuda4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 6525

Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

Which month has the cheapest rates at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado?

The cheapest month to stay at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is January, with an average nightly rate of R3 725. The most expensive month is September at R9 223 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Martinhal Lisbon Chiado?

The cheapest day to book Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of R5 017. The most expensive day is Tuesday at R13 670 per night.

How far in advance should you book Martinhal Lisbon Chiado?

To get the best price at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 57% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado.

  • Does Martinhal Lisbon Chiado offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Martinhal Lisbon Chiado offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Martinhal Lisbon Chiado from the airport?

    Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is 7,5 km from Lisbon Humberto Delgado. Martinhal Lisbon Chiado is 18,3 km from Cascais Aerodrome.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Martinhal Lisbon Chiado hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado in Lisbon and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Martinhal Lisbon Chiado and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Martinhal Lisbon Chiado.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
4PAX Apt in Chiado with River View by LovelyStay
8.9 Excellent (40 reviews)0,05 kmRiver view, Kitchen, kitchenetteR3 704+
Holiday rental
Stunning 2bdr Apartment in Chiado by Lovelystay
9.5 Excellent (23 reviews)0,05 kmKitchen, kitchenette, BalconyR6 098+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Residentas Apostolos
9.1 Excellent (1 125 reviews)0,08 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, BalconyR2 645+
Holiday rental
Alecrim 43 Top Location Perfect To Explore Lisbon
8.5 Excellent (24 reviews)0,08 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR3 874+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
WHome Modern Comfort in Old Lisbon
7.7 Good (9 reviews)0,15 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR1 613+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Chiado Urban Stay | 1br
0,1 kmCoffee machineR1 887+
Holiday rental
42% cheaper
Chic 1-Bedroom in Cais do Sodré - Modern and Central
6.3 Good (2 reviews)0,14 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 069+
Holiday rental
37% cheaper
GuestReady - Cosy Chiado retreat
0,11 kmCoffee machineR2 245+
Holiday rental
São Paulo 2 - Spacious 3BD next to Time Out Market
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0,15 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedR4 132+
Holiday rental
A Captivating Apartment close to River Tagus in Lisbon
9.6 Excellent (111 reviews)0,15 kmR8 589+
Holiday rental
Stunning 2bdr Apartment in Chiado by Lovelystay
9.5 Excellent (23 reviews)0,05 kmKitchen, kitchenette, BalconyR6 098+
Holiday rental
Chiado Apartment by Portugal Portfolio
9.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0,11 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineR4 588+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0,9 km
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7,5 km