Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

3 stars
7,6
Good
based on 353 reviews
353 reviews
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R783
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R783
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R942
Double room, 1 double bed
R841
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with self parking, this smoke-free hotel has laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a front-desk safe and a vending machine. Weekly housekeeping is available. Toyoko Inn Kurashiki Station Minami offers 154 accommodations with slippers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and toilets with an electronic bidet. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided weekly.
7,6
Good
353 reviews

Latest deals for Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Double room, bed type unknown
R783
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R942
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R841
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R868
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R886
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R910
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R910
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 012
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 199
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

General

  • Telephone
  • Slippers

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)

Reviews of Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

7,6
Good
353 verified ratings
Wonderful
110
Very good
77
Good
76
Okay
37
Fair
30
Mediocre
9
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for sightseeing and access to local attractions. The breakfast received high marks for quality and variety, with several guests highlighting it as a standout feature. Cleanliness was also frequently mentioned, with rooms and facilities described as clean and comfortable. Friendly and helpful service added to the positive experience for many guests. Additionally, the hotel was considered a great value for the price, making it a popular choice for budget-conscious travelers. Some minor issues were noted, such as elevator wait times and parking limitations, but overall, the feedback was overwhelmingly positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-10-20, Achi, Kurashiki 710-0055

What's nearby

  • Ohashi House258 m
  • Kanryuji Temple338 m
  • Kurashiki Railway Station384 m
  • Ohara Museum of Art399 m
  • Kurashiki Archaeological Museum0.5 km
  • Kurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter0.5 km
  • Kurashiki Museum of Folkcraft0.5 km
  • Achi Shrine0.6 km
  • Tsurugatayama Park0.6 km
  • Kurabo Memorial Hall0.6 km
  • Momotaro no Karakuri Hakubutsukan0.6 km
  • Yumiko Igarashi Museum0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

Which month has the cheapest rates at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi?

The cheapest month to stay at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi is March, with an average nightly rate of R672. The most expensive month is August at R976 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi?

The cheapest day to book Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R775. The most expensive day is Monday at R1 174 per night.

FAQs when booking at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi

  • Where is Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi located?

    Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi is located at 2-10-20, Achi, 5,1 km from the centre of Kurashiki. Ohashi House is the closest landmark to Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi.

  • Does Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi from the airport?

    Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi is 19,2 km from Okayama. Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi is 48,4 km from Takamatsu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi in Kurashiki and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Toyoko Inn Kurashiki-eki Minami-guchi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
4% cheaper
Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
8.1 Excellent (1 288 reviews)0,1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasR753+
3-star hotel
Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki
8.9 Excellent (1 071 reviews)0,11 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 137+
3-star hotel
Hotel Alpha-One Kurashiki
8.2 Excellent (173 reviews)0,13 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, TVR801+
3-star hotel
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
8.9 Excellent (1 724 reviews)0,16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiR1 329+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station
8 Excellent (1 009 reviews)0,36 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR321+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
The Onefive Garden Kurashiki
8.2 Excellent (2 827 reviews)0,33 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR481+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Kurashiki Ekimae Universalhotel
7.2 Good (801 reviews)0,34 kmRestaurant, Free toiletriesR513+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperApa Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae7.7 Good (2 662 reviews)0,28 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVR625+
2-star hotel
Temari Hotel Yukikai
9.7 Excellent (116 reviews)0,45 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parkingR2 898+
5-star hotel
Yoruya, a Member of Design Hotels
9.5 Excellent (103 reviews)0,78 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR8 645+
3-star hotel
Nagi Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge
9 Excellent (407 reviews)0,31 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 169+
1-star hotel
Yuurin-An
9 Excellent (259 reviews)0,46 kmWi-FiR5 139+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
5,1 km
Okayama
19,2 km