Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

5 stars
9,4
Wonderful
based on 327 reviews
327 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute stroll of Kitzbuehel Railway Station, Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel offers an indoor pool and complimentary wireless internet. It also provides free private parking on site and is a short car trip from Kitzbuheler Horn Ski Area.

There are a range of facilities at the hotel that guests can enjoy, including ski passes, an express check-in and check-out feature and a day spa. It also provides babysitting services, a currency exchange and a reception that is available 24 hours a day.

Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel features 39 rooms, all of which are filled with a range of facilities to ensure a comfortable stay. Each provides its very own bathroom with slippers, a hair dryer and bathrobes.

Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served daily in the hotel's restaurant and there is an in-house bar where guests can relax with a drink at the end of the day. Packed lunches are provided for sightseers.

Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel is a convenient place to explore Kitzbuheler Horn and Hahnenkamm, as well as everything the local area has to offer. The friendly staff at the tour desk are available to organise tours and activities in Kitzbuhel.

9,4
Wonderful
327 reviews

Latest deals for Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Deals from
R4 394
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Standard Room and 18 more Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
R4 394
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R4 433
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 019
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 098
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 324
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 336
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 344
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R8 660
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R10 275
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Reviews of Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

9,4
Wonderful
327 verified ratings
Wonderful
246
Very good
34
Good
16
Okay
10
Fair
11
Mediocre
4
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's attentive and friendly service, with many noting the professionalism and warmth of the staff. The breakfast receives high marks for its quality and variety, and the location is appreciated for its convenience to local attractions and scenic views. The atmosphere is described as charming and authentic, contributing to a relaxing stay. However, some guests express disappointment with the restaurant, citing issues with food quality, service speed, and value for price. Overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making the hotel a popular choice for a pleasant stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Atmosphere8 out of 10
Restaurant2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Griesenauweg 26, 6370 Kitzbühel, Tirol

What's nearby

  • Museum Kitzbühel1 km
  • Casino Kitzbühel1 km
  • Aquarena1.2 km
  • Tennis Stadium Kitzbuhel1.4 km
  • Schwarzsee2.1 km
  • Kitzbueheler Horn Ski Area3.5 km
  • Hahnenkamm4.1 km
  • Hahnenkamm Ski Area4.7 km
  • Church Kirchberg in Tirol6.1 km
  • Museum St. Johann in Tirol7.9 km
  • Parish Church8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

What is the cheapest day to book Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux?

The cheapest day to book Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R5 027. The most expensive day is Thursday at R12 041 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux?

To get the best price at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux

  • Where is Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux located?

    Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux is located at Griesenauweg 26, 0,9 km from the centre of Kitzbühel. Museum Kitzbühel is the closest landmark to Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux.

  • Does Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux offer free parking?

    Yes, Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux offers free parking.

  • How far is Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux from the airport?

    Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux is 59,1 km from Salzburg W.A. Mozart. Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux is 82,1 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux have a pool?

    Yes, Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux in Kitzbühel and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tennerhof Gourmet & Spa de Charme Hotel - Relais & Châteaux.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Tennerhof Luxury Chalets
9.2 Excellent (42 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, RestaurantR8 335+
4-star hotel
49% cheaperHenri Hotel Kitzbühel8.8 Excellent (1 122 reviews)0,45 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 087+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperErika Boutiquehotel Kitzbühel8.9 Excellent (1 283 reviews)0,62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 111+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel Gamshof
8.8 Excellent (1 574 reviews)0,72 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreR2 502+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel Gamshof
8.8 Excellent (1 574 reviews)0,72 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreR2 502+
4-star hotel
49% cheaperHenri Hotel Kitzbühel8.8 Excellent (1 122 reviews)0,45 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 087+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperErika Boutiquehotel Kitzbühel8.9 Excellent (1 283 reviews)0,62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 111+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperTiefenbrunner8.7 Excellent (400 reviews)0,87 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 761+
5-star hotel
Tennerhof Luxury Chalets
9.2 Excellent (42 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, RestaurantR8 335+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperErika Boutiquehotel Kitzbühel8.9 Excellent (1 283 reviews)0,62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 111+
4-star hotel
49% cheaperHenri Hotel Kitzbühel8.8 Excellent (1 122 reviews)0,45 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 087+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel Gamshof
8.8 Excellent (1 574 reviews)0,72 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreR2 502+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8,6
0,9 km