Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

3 stars
8,3
Very good
based on 337 reviews
337 reviews
Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R2 262
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 262
King room, bed type unknown
R2 932
Double room, 2 queen beds
R3 362
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located off Highway 1 near Sunset Beach, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville offers exceptional comfort and convenient proximity to the area’s many top attractions, shopping, and dining. From our hotel in Watsonville, stroll along the Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk, explore the Monterey Bay Aquarium or the bustling Old Fisherman’s Wharf, and embark on the scenic 17 Mile Drive to Pebble Beach, featuring stunning coastal vistas. Shop Gilroy Factory Outlets, Pajaro Valley Historical Association, Watsonville Plaza, Roaring Camp Railroad and the thrilling Mystery Spot. Business travelers enjoy proximity to Driscoll, Granite, and West Marine Products. Start your morning with our complimentary Express Start Breakfast buffet, stay energized in our 24-hour Fitness Center, and relax with a refreshing swim in our indoor pool. Enjoy free high-speed Wi-Fi, convenient on-site parking, and welcoming hospitality at every turn. In the evening, retreat to your cozy guest room, featuring plush bedding and modern amenities designed for a restful night’s sleep. We provide everything you need for a relaxing and memorable stay in Watsonville, CA.
8,3
Very good
337 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

8,3
Very good
337 verified ratings
Wonderful
179
Very good
68
Good
31
Okay
13
Fair
17
Mediocre
8
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and professional staff, clean and comfortable rooms, and satisfying breakfast options. Many appreciated the amenities and convenient location. Some noted issues with the elevator being out of service and occasional discomfort with beds or noise, but overall, the positive experiences with service, cleanliness, and breakfast stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Lifts3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1855 Main Street, Watsonville, CA 95076

What's nearby

  • Ramsay Park0.8 km
  • Judge Lee House2.5 km
  • Pajaro Valley Historical Association2.7 km
  • Godfrey M. Bockius House2.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of R2 556. The most expensive month is July at R4 916 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of R2 516. The most expensive day is Saturday at R6 805 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG is located at 1855 Main Street, 2,3 km from the centre of Watsonville. Ramsay Park is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG is 37 km from Monterey Regional. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG is 51,1 km from San Jose.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG in Watsonville and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Watsonville By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Best Western Rose Garden Inn8.4 Excellent (541 reviews)1,78 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 182+
Holiday rental
Wonderful 4-bedroom condo in Watsonville perfect for your getaway
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,98 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machineR13 447+
Motel
50% cheaperMotel 6-Watsonville, Ca - Monterey Area5.7 Okay (888 reviews)0,51 kmWi-FiR1 059+
Motel
43% cheaperRoyal Inn6 Good (36 reviews)1,76 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR1 205+
3-star hotel
Best Western Rose Garden Inn8.4 Excellent (541 reviews)1,78 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 182+
Holiday rental
Wonderful 4-bedroom condo in Watsonville perfect for your getaway
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,98 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machineR13 447+
Motel
50% cheaperMotel 6-Watsonville, Ca - Monterey Area5.7 Okay (888 reviews)0,51 kmWi-FiR1 059+
Motel
43% cheaperRoyal Inn6 Good (36 reviews)1,76 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR1 205+
3-star hotel
Best Western Rose Garden Inn8.4 Excellent (541 reviews)1,78 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 182+
Holiday rental
Wonderful 4-bedroom condo in Watsonville perfect for your getaway
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,98 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machineR13 447+
Motel
50% cheaperMotel 6-Watsonville, Ca - Monterey Area5.7 Okay (888 reviews)0,51 kmWi-FiR1 059+
Motel
43% cheaperRoyal Inn6 Good (36 reviews)1,76 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR1 205+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,3 km
Monterey Regional
37,0 km