Myplace Premium Apartments

0 class rating
9,2
Wonderful
based on 1904 reviews
1 904 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free aparthotel features a fitness centre, a rooftop terrace and a 24-hour business centre. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and free use of bicycles are on-site. Each apartment provides a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Conveniences include a sitting area and a coffee/tea maker, and guests will appreciate thoughtful touches, such as an espresso maker and slippers. Weekly housekeeping is available. MyPlace Premium Apartments offers 33 accommodations with espresso makers and a safe. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. Accommodation at this 4-star aparthotel has kitchenettes with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, slippers and hairdryers. This Vienna aparthotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. 35-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is offered on a weekly basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include a fitness centre and complimentary bicycles.
9,2
Wonderful
1904 reviews

Latest deals for Myplace Premium Apartments

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
R2 385
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 22 more Myplace Premium Apartments deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 385
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R2 744
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 517
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
R10 035
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 458
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 840
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
R12 483
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 474
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 636
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
R8 970
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 521
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 908
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
R11 514
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 973
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R5 274
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 571
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R4 610
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
R5 652
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R4 902
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R5 334
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R5 935
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R7 134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Myplace Premium Apartments

  • Gym
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Myplace Premium Apartments

9,2
Wonderful
1904 verified ratings
Wonderful
1389
Very good
302
Good
127
Okay
26
Fair
29
Mediocre
12
Poor
19

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Linda, May 2023
"Breakfast for a small fee..." guy told us at check-in. Paid 20 euros, not my idea of a small fee. But money supported independent small businessman, so bit the bullet. Otherwise nice stay.

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Hotel Metropole144 m
  • Cathedral of Vienna0.4 km
  • Stephansplatz0.5 km
  • Hofburg0.7 km
  • Karntner Strasse0.8 km
  • Universität Wien0.9 km
  • Wiener Staatsoper1.1 km
  • Wien Mitte Railway Station1.1 km
  • Parlamentsgebäude1.2 km
  • Kunsthistorisches Museum1.3 km
  • Karlsplatz1.4 km
  • Vienna Museum1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Myplace Premium Apartments

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
December
R6 264
R6 744
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Myplace Premium Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at Myplace Premium Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at Myplace Premium Apartments is February, with an average nightly rate of R2 789. The most expensive month is December at R7 694 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Myplace Premium Apartments?

The cheapest day to book Myplace Premium Apartments is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R3 952. The most expensive day is Wednesday at R17 835 per night.

How far in advance should you book Myplace Premium Apartments?

To get the best price at Myplace Premium Apartments, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Myplace Premium Apartments

  • The cheapest price a room at Myplace Premium Apartments was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was R6 264, while the most expensive was R6 264.
  • How long should you stay at Myplace Premium Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Myplace Premium Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Myplace Premium Apartments?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Myplace Premium Apartments.

  • Does Myplace Premium Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Myplace Premium Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Myplace Premium Apartments from the airport?

    Myplace Premium Apartments is 17,9 km from Vienna Intl. Myplace Premium Apartments is 62,2 km from Bratislava - M. R. Štefánik.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Myplace Premium Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Myplace Premium Apartments in Vienna and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Myplace Premium Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Myplace Premium Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Rafael Kaiser - Signature Apartments City Centre
9.2 Excellent (117 reviews)0,06 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenetteR3 347+
Holiday rental
60m² classic apartment for 2-4 people in the inner city
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR5 322+
Holiday rental
Urban Downtown City Center Apartments
7.5 Good (294 reviews)0,07 kmR3 839+
Holiday rental
10% cheaper
Urban Flats Vienna City Center
6.9 Good (912 reviews)0,07 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenetteR3 104+
Holiday rental
59% cheaper
Hip Innere Stadt Studio w/ Elevator, Storage, walk to all, by Blueground
0,11 kmWi-Fi, linensR1 411+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Charming apartment in Center Vienna
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0,12 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machineR1 477+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Dreamy Innere Stadt 1BR w/ Elevator, Furnished, by Blueground
0,11 kmWi-Fi, linensR1 493+
Holiday rental
29% cheaper
Sunny Innere Stadt 1BR in Refreshed Building w/ Elevator, by Blueground
0,11 kmWi-Fi, linensR2 445+
Holiday rental
Large two-bedroom apartment near Stephansplatz, 1st district
9.8 Excellent (10 reviews)0,2 kmCoffee machine, linens, Books, DVDs, music for childrenR5 398+
Holiday rental
Classic 3-bed with A/C, Balcony Near The Cathedral
9.8 Excellent (13 reviews)0,2 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR9 368+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Charming apartment in Center Vienna
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0,12 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machineR1 477+
Holiday rental
60m² classic apartment for 2-4 people in the inner city
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR5 322+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,8
0,4 km
Vienna Intl
17,9 km