Gasthof Geierwallihof

3 stars
9,3
Wonderful
based on 151 reviews
151 reviews
Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R4 279
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 279
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 649
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Vent, 27 km from Timmelsjoch Crosspoint, Gasthof Geierwallihof Klotz Konrad KEG features accommodation with a terrace, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. 27 km from Top Mountain Motorcycle Museum, the property offers ski storage space. Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, the non-smoking hotel has a sauna. At the hotel, rooms include a balcony. The rooms have a safety deposit box. Guests at Gasthof Geierwallihof Klotz Konrad KEG can enjoy a buffet breakfast. You can play darts at this 3-star hotel, and the area is popular for hiking and skiing. Innsbruck Airport is 98 km from the property.
9,3
Wonderful
151 reviews

Latest deals for Gasthof Geierwallihof

Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 279
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 649
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Gasthof Geierwallihof

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Gasthof Geierwallihof

9,3
Wonderful
151 verified ratings
Wonderful
129
Very good
13
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's outstanding food, warm and attentive service, and beautiful, peaceful location. Many highlight the family-run atmosphere and personal touches from the owners, making them feel at home. The ambiance is described as cozy and relaxing, with special mentions of unique activities and a tranquil setting away from city bustle. Cleanliness is also noted positively. Some minor criticisms include room soundproofing, bed comfort, and room size, but these do not detract from the overwhelmingly positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Restaurant10 out of 10
Atmosphere9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Gasthof Geierwallihof

  • Where is Gasthof Geierwallihof located?

    Gasthof Geierwallihof is located at Rofenstr. 4, 1,6 km from the centre of Vent.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gasthof Geierwallihof?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Gasthof Geierwallihof.

  • Does Gasthof Geierwallihof offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gasthof Geierwallihof offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Gasthof Geierwallihof offer free parking?

    Yes, Gasthof Geierwallihof offers free parking.

  • How far is Gasthof Geierwallihof from the airport?

    Gasthof Geierwallihof is 55,1 km from Bolzano. Gasthof Geierwallihof is 56,4 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gasthof Geierwallihof hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gasthof Geierwallihof in Vent and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gasthof Geierwallihof and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gasthof Geierwallihof.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
37% cheaperNatur & Alpinhotel Post9.6 Excellent (202 reviews)1,83 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 666+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Chalet in Vent Near Stablein Ski Lift
1,86 kmBalconyR2 780+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperBerghotel-Gasthof Gstrein9 Excellent (447 reviews)1,61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR3 317+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Hotel Macun
8.8 Excellent (311 reviews)1,62 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 764+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperNatur & Alpinhotel Post9.6 Excellent (202 reviews)1,83 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 666+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Chalet in Vent Near Stablein Ski Lift
1,86 kmBalconyR2 780+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Haus Granbichler
9.2 Excellent (118 reviews)1,75 kmWi-FiR1 561+
3-star hotel
52% cheaper
Gästehaus Wieshof
9.4 Excellent (53 reviews)1,84 kmCoffee machine, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR2 032+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperNatur & Alpinhotel Post9.6 Excellent (202 reviews)1,83 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 666+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Chalet in Vent Near Stablein Ski Lift
1,86 kmBalconyR2 780+
3-star hotel
52% cheaper
Gästehaus Wieshof
9.4 Excellent (53 reviews)1,84 kmCoffee machine, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR2 032+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Appartement Wildspitz
9.3 Excellent (106 reviews)1,94 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR3 203+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9,3
1,6 km