Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

4 stars
8,7
Very good
based on 855 reviews
855 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free aparthotel has a fitness centre and a sauna. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a conference centre and a business centre. Each apartment provides a dining area and a kitchenette, plus free WiFi and a TV with cable channels. A balcony, a minibar and a hairdryer are among the other amenities available to guests. Transamerica Executive Higienópolis offers 24 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodation at this 4-star aparthotel has kitchenettes with separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Televisions come with cable channels. Microwaves and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include an indoor pool, a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,7
Very good
855 reviews

Latest deals for Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
R1 651
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 4 more Transamerica Executive Higienopolis deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 651
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 950
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 975
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 234
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R2 781
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 052
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

  • Adults only
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

8,7
Very good
855 verified ratings
Wonderful
356
Very good
213
Good
144
Okay
51
Fair
42
Mediocre
26
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, especially for events at Pacaembu and proximity to restaurants and attractions. The staff and service are frequently described as attentive, friendly, and helpful. Cleanliness is highlighted in many reviews, with rooms and facilities generally well-kept. Many guests appreciate the spaciousness of the rooms. However, the breakfast receives repeated criticism for its limited variety, lack of freshness, and unimpressive presentation. Some guests also mention noise issues during events and minor maintenance needs, but overall, positive aspects like location, service, and cleanliness stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Alagoas, 974, Sao Paulo 01242-000

What's nearby

  • Hospital das Clinicas da Universidade de Sao Paulo1.7 km
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo2.1 km
  • Allianz Parque2.4 km
  • Central Zone of Sao Paulo2.5 km
  • BM&F Bovespa3 km
  • Catedral Metropolitana3.1 km
  • Museum of the Portuguese Language3.1 km
  • Rua 25 de Marco3.4 km
  • Ema Gordon Klabin Cultural Foundation3.5 km
  • Anhembi Centro de Eventos4.3 km
  • Parque Ibirapuera4.8 km
  • Tiete Bus Terminal5.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

What is the cheapest day to book Transamerica Executive Higienopolis?

The cheapest day to book Transamerica Executive Higienopolis is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R1 334. The most expensive day is Wednesday at R3 301 per night.

FAQs when booking at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis

  • Where is Transamerica Executive Higienopolis located?

    Transamerica Executive Higienopolis is located at Rua Alagoas, 974 in Consolação - Higienópolis, 2,8 km from the centre of Sao Paulo. Hospital das Clinicas da Universidade de Sao Paulo is the closest landmark to Transamerica Executive Higienopolis.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis.

  • Does Transamerica Executive Higienopolis offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Transamerica Executive Higienopolis offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Transamerica Executive Higienopolis offer free parking?

    Yes, Transamerica Executive Higienopolis offers free parking.

  • How far is Transamerica Executive Higienopolis from the airport?

    Transamerica Executive Higienopolis is 9,3 km from Sao Paulo Congonhas.

  • Does Transamerica Executive Higienopolis have a pool?

    Yes, Transamerica Executive Higienopolis has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Transamerica Executive Higienopolis hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis in Sao Paulo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Transamerica Executive Higienopolis and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Transamerica Executive Higienopolis.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
INNSiDE São Paulo Higienópolis8.3 Excellent (2 455 reviews)0,73 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR2 043+
Holiday rental
Charming apartment in the heart of Higienópolis.
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0,16 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecueR2 701+
Holiday rental
38% cheaper
Apartment Parque Buenos Aires
0,36 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditionedR1 187+
Holiday rental
33% cheaper
The Park Hall Flat Service Higienópolis
8.7 Excellent (1 496 reviews)0,42 kmOutdoor pool, Sauna, KitchenR1 285+
4-star hotel
INNSiDE São Paulo Higienópolis8.3 Excellent (2 455 reviews)0,73 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR2 043+
Holiday rental
78% cheaper
Studio Sao Paulo Puc Allianz Park 507wb
0,98 kmOutdoor poolR429+
Holiday rental
67% cheaper
Charlie For You Perdizes
8.6 Excellent (213 reviews)0,98 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, KitchenR625+
Holiday rental
62% cheaper
Estúdio na Consolação a 350m do Metrô MAC0046
10 Excellent (1 review)0,98 kmCity view, Kitchen, BalconyR725+
4-star hotel
INNSiDE São Paulo Higienópolis8.3 Excellent (2 455 reviews)0,73 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR2 043+
Holiday rental
Charming apartment in the heart of Higienópolis.
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0,16 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecueR2 701+
Holiday rental
62% cheaper
Estúdio na Consolação a 350m do Metrô MAC0046
10 Excellent (1 review)0,98 kmCity view, Kitchen, BalconyR725+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Club Haas Higienópolis
9.1 Excellent (499 reviews)0,95 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, KitchenR819+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,9
2,8 km
Sao Paulo Congonhas
9,3 km