Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

0 class rating
7,9
Good
based on 4152 reviews
4 152 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Queenstown, Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview is within walking distance of Queenstown Gardens and provides a Jacuzzi. Some of the popular facilities on offer at this 4-star hotel include free on-site parking and Wi-Fi.

Rooms at the hotel are comfortable and provide cable/satellite channels, a flat-screen TV and a refrigerator. They offer tea and coffee making facilities, an in-room safe and a private bathroom.

There are a range of restaurants and cafés near Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview, and Frankton and Arrowtown are an easy car trip away. It is also within walking distance of Skycity Queenstown.

7,9
Good
4152 reviews

Latest deals for Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
R1 812
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Queen room and 17 more Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview deals.
Superior room, 1 queen bed
R1 812
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R1 831
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
R2 790
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
R1 888
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 159
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
R3 791
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
R2 362
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
R3 119
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 413
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
R2 726
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
R2 961
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 971
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
R3 373
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
R3 373
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 865
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
R3 509
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R5 326
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
R3 535
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 897
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

  • Lake view
  • Mountain view
  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

7,9
Good
4152 verified ratings
Wonderful
1544
Very good
962
Good
789
Okay
330
Fair
281
Mediocre
110
Poor
136

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Queenstown CBD0.8 km
  • Queenstown Beach0.8 km
  • Queenstown Ice Arena0.8 km
  • Ivan Clarke Gallery0.9 km
  • Skycity Queenstown Casino0.9 km
  • Queenstown Mall0.9 km
  • Underwater World Aquarium0.9 km
  • Queenstown Golf Club0.9 km
  • Queenstown Gardens0.9 km
  • Lasseters Wharf Casino1.1 km
  • CaddyShack City Mini Golf1.2 km
  • Queenstown Mini Golf Ltd1.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

Which month has the cheapest rates at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview?

The cheapest month to stay at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview is June, with an average nightly rate of R1 893. The most expensive month is December at R4 380 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview?

The cheapest day to book Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of R2 667. The most expensive day is Tuesday at R4 807 per night.

How far in advance should you book Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview?

To get the best price at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 43% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview.

  • Does Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview offer free parking?

    Yes, Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview offers free parking.

  • How far is Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview from the airport?

    Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview is 5,7 km from Queenstown Intl. Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview is 155 km from Dunedin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview in Queenstown and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Copthorne Hotel & Apartments Queenstown Lakeview.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Panorama Bach Amazing Views - Walk to town & lake. Log fire Stunning views Sunny
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linensR5 516+
Holiday rental
Panorama Views Majestic Mountain Vistas
9.9 Excellent (9 reviews)0,08 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, BalconyR8 644+
Holiday rental
Spacious Central Executive 4 Bedroom Apartment
9.6 Excellent (39 reviews)0,1 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, BalconyR9 698+
Holiday rental
Kahurangi
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0,1 kmLake view, City view, Mountain viewR13 584+
Holiday rental
18% cheaper
8 mins walk to town from your own private place
9.4 Excellent (15 reviews)0,21 kmR1 598+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Swiss-Belsuites Pounamu Queenstown
7.4 Good (2 733 reviews)0,23 kmLake view, Mountain view, Hot tubR1 818+
Holiday rental
Garden Court Suites And Apartments
8.2 Excellent (2 535 reviews)0,25 kmMountain view, Hot tub, KitchenR1 995+
Holiday rental
Studio Pounamu Horizon | Central · Free Parking
0,13 kmAir-conditioned, linensR2 470+
Holiday rental
Panorama Bach Amazing Views - Walk to town & lake. Log fire Stunning views Sunny
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linensR5 516+
Holiday rental
Kahurangi
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0,1 kmLake view, City view, Mountain viewR13 584+
Holiday rental
Brand-New Studio With Breathtaking Lake & Mountain Views | Walk to Town
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,15 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedR4 825+
Holiday rental
Kahurangi by MajorDomo | Scandinavian-Style Villa with Private Spa Pool, Lake Wakatipu & Remarkables Views
10 Excellent (1 review)0,15 kmHot tub, wifi, BalconyR17 337+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,7
0,8 km
Queenstown Intl
5,7 km