Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

4 stars
9,2
Wonderful
based on 1112 reviews
1 112 reviews
Sun 6/9
-
Mon 7/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Cima, Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort provides 4-star accommodation, as well as a private beach, an indoor pool and a Jacuzzi. It has a day spa, as well as a rooftop terrace, a sauna and water slides.

This hotel features rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They feature an in-room safe, a refrigerator and slippers.

Those staying at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort are welcome to unwind with a drink at the in-house bar, or have supper at Ristorante San Marco. Packed lunches are provided for those heading off to explore the surrounding area.

The location of Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort permits easy access to many tourist attractions. Menaggio and Tremezzo are located an easy drive away.

9,2
Wonderful
1112 reviews

Latest deals for Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

Sun 6/9
-
Mon 7/9
Deals from
R4 030
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 6 more Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 030
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R9 525
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R5 351
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R5 846
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R8 200
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R6 026
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R6 368
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R7 500
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Darts
  • Archery
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Basketball court
  • Hiking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Lake view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Open-air bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Baby safety gates

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Reviews of Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

9,2
Wonderful
1112 verified ratings
Wonderful
849
Very good
169
Good
72
Okay
11
Fair
11
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's friendly and attentive staff, with many highlighting the high level of service throughout their stay. The location was described as stunning, with beautiful views and a relaxing atmosphere. Breakfast offerings were frequently mentioned as rich, varied, and delicious. Cleanliness was another strong point, with rooms and facilities kept spotless. The hotel's restaurants also received positive feedback for quality and variety, though a few guests noted some inconsistencies in food quality. Overall, the hotel left a very positive impression, with guests eager to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Localita Cini 31a, 22018 Porlezza, Como

What's nearby

  • Porlezza Lakeshore Park1.6 km
  • Piazza Fontana1.7 km
  • Monte Galbiga5.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 013189-RTA-00004, IT013189A1TIYGZPGU

Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

What is the cheapest day to book Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort?

The cheapest day to book Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R5 137. The most expensive day is Saturday at R17 112 per night.

How far in advance should you book Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort?

To get the best price at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 42% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort

  • Where is Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort located?

    Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort is located at Localita Cini 31a, 2,5 km from the centre of Porlezza. Porlezza Lakeshore Park is the closest landmark to Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort.

  • Does Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort from the airport?

    Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort is 14,8 km from Lugano. Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort is 52,7 km from Milan Malpensa.

  • Does Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort in Porlezza and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Parco San Marco Lifestyle Beach Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Dependence del Parco9.1 Excellent (234 reviews)0,12 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolR4 879+
5-star hotel
Aria Retreat & Spa - The Leading Hotels of The World
9.5 Excellent (130 reviews)0,18 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR17 911+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Europa7.6 Good (604 reviews)1,68 kmFitness centre, Free toiletriesR2 839+
Holiday rental
23% cheaper
Miravalle - Lago di Lugano con Spiaggia Privata
0,06 kmPrivate beach, Lake view, Mountain viewR3 493+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Europa7.6 Good (604 reviews)1,68 kmFitness centre, Free toiletriesR2 839+
4-star hotel
Dependence del Parco9.1 Excellent (234 reviews)0,12 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolR4 879+
5-star hotel
Aria Retreat & Spa - The Leading Hotels of The World
9.5 Excellent (130 reviews)0,18 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR17 911+
Holiday rental
73% cheaper
Casa Sole Porlezza
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)1,75 kmKitchen, Tennis, Coffee machineR1 244+
5-star hotel
Aria Retreat & Spa - The Leading Hotels of The World
9.5 Excellent (130 reviews)0,18 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreR17 911+
4-star hotel
Dependence del Parco9.1 Excellent (234 reviews)0,12 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolR4 879+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Europa7.6 Good (604 reviews)1,68 kmFitness centre, Free toiletriesR2 839+
Holiday rental
70% cheaper
Porto Letizia T19
10 Excellent (1 review)1,83 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineR1 357+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,4
2,5 km
Milan Malpensa
52,7 km