Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A stay at FabExpress Casa Paradiso places you in the heart of Panaji, steps from Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception and Municipal Gardens. This hotel is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Baga Beach and 7.9 mi (12.8 km) from Candolim Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Municipal Gardens - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Jama Masjid - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Secretariat Building - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi 18th June Road - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Panjim Fisheries Jetty - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Azad Maidan - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mahalaxmi Temple - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mandovi River - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Deltin Royale Casino - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Maruti Temple - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Campal Gardens - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Goa State Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Panaji Bridge - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Kala Academy - 1.7 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Dabolim Airport (GOI) - 29 km / 18 mi Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.) - 33.2 km / 20.6 mi Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon) - 439.6 km / 273.2 mi The preferred airport for FabExpress Casa Paradiso is Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon). The front desk is staffed during limited hours. This hotel has 3 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Fee for continental breakfast: approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. One child 8 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
2,0
Poor
1 review

Latest deals for Fabexpress Casa Paradiso

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10

Reviews of Fabexpress Casa Paradiso

2,0
Poor
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Jose Falcao Road, Panaji 403 001

What's nearby

  • Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception138 m
  • Gallery Gitanjali0.5 km
  • Mahalaxmi0.6 km
  • Panaji Bridge0.8 km
  • Casino Royale0.8 km
  • Goa State Museum0.9 km
  • Kala Academy1.4 km
  • Bhausaheb Bandodkar Ground1.7 km
  • Reis Magos Fort2.2 km
  • Miramar Beach3.1 km
  • Anjum Beach5 km
  • Our Lady of Grace Church5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Fabexpress Casa Paradiso

  • Where is Fabexpress Casa Paradiso located?

    Fabexpress Casa Paradiso is located at 1 Jose Falcao Road in Altinho, 0,6 km from the centre of Panaji. Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception is the closest landmark to Fabexpress Casa Paradiso.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fabexpress Casa Paradiso?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Fabexpress Casa Paradiso.

  • How far is Fabexpress Casa Paradiso from the airport?

    Fabexpress Casa Paradiso is 13,2 km from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl. Fabexpress Casa Paradiso is 27,4 km from Pernem Mopa Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fabexpress Casa Paradiso hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fabexpress Casa Paradiso in Panaji and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fabexpress Casa Paradiso and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fabexpress Casa Paradiso.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
6% cheaperHotel Manvin's6 Good (94 reviews)0,11 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centreR281+
3-star hotel
Panaji Residency
6 Good (178 reviews)0,16 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR660+
3-star hotel
Hotel La Capitol3.6 Mediocre (5 reviews)0,21 kmBar/Lounge, Room serviceR611+
1-star hotel
11% cheaperThe Menino Regency Hotel6.1 Good (79 reviews)0,27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Cable or satellite TVR264+
1-star hotel
11% cheaperThe Menino Regency Hotel6.1 Good (79 reviews)0,27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Cable or satellite TVR264+
11% cheaper
City Pride
0,45 kmR264+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperHotel Manvin's6 Good (94 reviews)0,11 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centreR281+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Hotel Ria Residency
5.7 Okay (87 reviews)0,53 kmR281+
5-star hotel
Novotel Goa Panjim
8.5 Excellent (107 reviews)0,73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 784+
5-star hotel
The Crown Goa
8.3 Excellent (921 reviews)0,32 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 073+
3-star hotel
La Maison by Dia Hotels And Homes
8.2 Excellent (195 reviews)0,45 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR520+
3-star hotel
Grande Delmon8.1 Excellent (109 reviews)0,68 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR791+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,0
0,6 km
Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
13,2 km