Sonesta Hotel Osorno

4 stars
9,2
Wonderful
based on 2465 reviews
2 465 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features 2 restaurants, a casino and 2 bars/lounges. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and a conference centre are on-site. Sonesta Hotel Osorno offers 106 accommodations with minibars and a safe. 37-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
9,2
Wonderful
2465 reviews

Latest deals for Sonesta Hotel Osorno

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
R1 829
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Executive room and 6 more Sonesta Hotel Osorno deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sonesta Hotel Osorno

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Sonesta Hotel Osorno

9,2
Wonderful
2465 verified ratings
Wonderful
1776
Very good
350
Good
179
Okay
69
Fair
57
Mediocre
17
Poor
22

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent service, with many mentioning the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. The breakfast is frequently described as varied and high quality. Spacious rooms and cleanliness are also commonly praised. However, some guests note the lack of certain amenities such as a pool or spa, and a few mention noise issues or minor maintenance concerns. Overall, the hotel is well-regarded for its comfort and attentive service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Amenities3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ejercito 395, Osorno 00000

What's nearby

  • Fuerte Reina Maria Luisa326 m
  • Plaza de Armas0.9 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Matthew the Apostle1 km
  • Osorno Cathedral1 km
  • Iglesia San Francisco1.5 km
  • Estadio Ruben Marcos Peralta1.6 km
  • Pucatrihue Beach48 km
  • Maicolpue Beach50.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Sonesta Hotel Osorno

Which month has the cheapest rates at Sonesta Hotel Osorno?

The cheapest month to stay at Sonesta Hotel Osorno is September, with an average nightly rate of R1 828. The most expensive month is December at R2 568 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Sonesta Hotel Osorno?

The cheapest day to book Sonesta Hotel Osorno is Monday, with an average nightly rate of R1 916. The most expensive day is Friday at R2 657 per night.

FAQs when booking at Sonesta Hotel Osorno

  • Where is Sonesta Hotel Osorno located?

    Sonesta Hotel Osorno is located at Ejercito 395, 1,2 km from the centre of Osorno. Fuerte Reina Maria Luisa is the closest landmark to Sonesta Hotel Osorno.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sonesta Hotel Osorno?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Sonesta Hotel Osorno.

  • Does Sonesta Hotel Osorno offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sonesta Hotel Osorno offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sonesta Hotel Osorno offer free parking?

    Yes, Sonesta Hotel Osorno offers free parking.

  • How far is Sonesta Hotel Osorno from the airport?

    Sonesta Hotel Osorno is 8,3 km from Osorno Canal Balo. Sonesta Hotel Osorno is 96,1 km from Puerto Montt El Tepual.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sonesta Hotel Osorno hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sonesta Hotel Osorno in Osorno and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sonesta Hotel Osorno and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sonesta Hotel Osorno.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Hotel Bilbao
7.1 Good (66 reviews)1,48 kmR3 689+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Apartment Javiera Downtown Osorno
0,72 kmWi-Fi, linensR1 746+
2-star hotel
48% cheaper
Hostal Alto Riviere
9 Excellent (69 reviews)0,85 kmWi-FiR972+
1-star hotel
58% cheaper
Apart Hotel Central
7 Good (101 reviews)0,88 kmR791+
5-star hotel
Hotel Bilbao
7.1 Good (66 reviews)1,48 kmR3 689+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Apartment Javiera Downtown Osorno
0,72 kmWi-Fi, linensR1 746+
62% cheaper
Noth Central - A pasos de la Plaza de Armas
7.8 Good (15 reviews)1,1 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR708+
2-star hotel
60% cheaper
Misari Work Hotel
9.2 Excellent (213 reviews)1,22 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR758+
5-star hotel
Hotel Bilbao
7.1 Good (66 reviews)1,48 kmR3 689+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Apartment Javiera Downtown Osorno
0,72 kmWi-Fi, linensR1 746+
2-star hotel
60% cheaper
Misari Work Hotel
9.2 Excellent (213 reviews)1,22 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR758+
1-star hotel
25% cheaper
Santuario Patagonia Hotel Boutique
9.1 Excellent (209 reviews)1,84 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiR1 416+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,9
1,2 km
Osorno Canal Balo
8,3 km