Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Leipzig (Nord) With a stay at Hotel Hiemann in Leipzig (Nord), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Leipzig Trade Fair and 8 minutes from Leipzig Zoo. This spa hotel is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Red Bull Arena and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Klinikum St. Georg, Leipzig. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Klinikum St. Georg, Leipzig - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Congress Center Liepzig - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Leipzig Trade Fair - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Sachsen Park - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi GolfPark Leipzig - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Schillerhaus - 5 km / 3.1 mi Abtnaundorfer Park - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Schladitzer Bucht - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Leipzig Zoo - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Promenaden Hauptbahnhof Leipzig - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Haus Auensee - 6.4 km / 4 mi Museum of Fine Arts - 6.5 km / 4 mi Leipziger Auwald - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Leipzig Market Square - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Aussichtsturm Leipzig - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi The nearest major airport is Leipzig (LEJ-Leipzig - Halle) - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Enjoy German cuisine at Restaurant Hiemann, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Germany. This property is rated 3 star Superior and is displayed on this page as 3.5 stars. Make yourself at home in one of the 37 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and separate sitting areas.
8,7
Very good
828 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Hiemann

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11

Reviews of Hotel Hiemann

8,7
Very good
828 verified ratings
Wonderful
467
Very good
234
Good
84
Okay
17
Fair
18
Mediocre
4
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Delitzscher Landstraße 75, Leipzig, Saxony

What's nearby

  • Leipziger Messe2.4 km
  • Zoo Leipzig5.2 km
  • Leipzig Main Station5.6 km
  • German Central Library for the Blind5.6 km
  • Red Bull Arena5.8 km
  • Brühl5.8 km
  • Museum der bildenden Künste5.9 km
  • Arena Leipzig6 km
  • Oper Leipzig6.2 km
  • Thomaskirche6.2 km
  • Universität Leipzig6.3 km
  • Gewandhaus6.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Hiemann

  • Where is Hotel Hiemann located?

    Hotel Hiemann is located at Delitzscher Landstraße 75 in Nord, 6,2 km from the centre of Leipzig. Leipziger Messe is the closest landmark to Hotel Hiemann.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Hiemann?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Hiemann.

  • How far is Hotel Hiemann from the airport?

    Hotel Hiemann is 10,8 km from Leipzig/Halle. Hotel Hiemann is 101,3 km from Dresden Arpt.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Hiemann hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Hiemann in Leipzig and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Hiemann and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Hiemann.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Leipzig Messe7.7 Good (1 118 reviews)0,67 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR24 451+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperAchat Hotel Leipzig Messe7.8 Good (1 345 reviews)1,01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR971+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Loginn Hotel Leipzig
8.2 Excellent (2 771 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 076+
4-star hotel
44% cheaperNH Leipzig Messe8.4 Excellent (2 745 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 280+
4-star hotel
64% cheaperHotel Aviva6.8 Good (4 032 reviews)1,7 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR815+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperAchat Hotel Leipzig Messe7.8 Good (1 345 reviews)1,01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR971+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Loginn Hotel Leipzig
8.2 Excellent (2 771 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 076+
4-star hotel
44% cheaperNH Leipzig Messe8.4 Excellent (2 745 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 280+
4-star hotel
44% cheaperNH Leipzig Messe8.4 Excellent (2 745 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 280+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Loginn Hotel Leipzig
8.2 Excellent (2 771 reviews)1,49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 076+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperAchat Hotel Leipzig Messe7.8 Good (1 345 reviews)1,01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR971+
3-star hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Leipzig Messe7.7 Good (1 118 reviews)0,67 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR24 451+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6,2 km
Leipzig/Halle
10,8 km