Green House

0 class rating
8,6
Very good
based on 152 reviews
152 reviews
Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R455
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R455
Double room, bed type unknown
R455
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set within 3.2 km of Pine Garden and 17 km of Liyu Lake, 花蓮市近火車站-綠宿民宿 offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Hualien City. The property has city views and is 35 km from Taroko National Park and 700 metres from Hualien Tianhui Temple. Boasting family rooms, this property also provides guests with a terrace. All units in the homestay are fitted with a flat-screen TV. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and slippers, units at the homestay also feature free WiFi, while certain rooms also offer a balcony. At the homestay, units come with bed linen and towels. Sightseeing tours are available within easy reach of the property. A car rental service is available at the homestay. Hualien Railway Station is 700 metres from 花蓮市近火車站-綠宿民宿, while Meilun Mountain Park is 1.5 km from the property. Hualien Airport is 2 km away.
8,6
Very good
152 reviews

Latest deals for Green House

Sun 30/8
-
Mon 31/8
Double room, bed type unknown
R455
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R455
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Green House

  • City view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Express check-out
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Key access
  • Key card access

General

  • Window
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Family rooms
  • City view
  • Slippers

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Terrace/Patio

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Green House

8,6
Very good
152 verified ratings
Wonderful
99
Very good
27
Good
17
Okay
5
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Hualien Railway Station0.7 km
  • Meiluen Mountain Park1 km
  • Yenpin Prefectural Temple1.2 km
  • Pine Garden1.4 km
  • Tzu Chi University1.9 km
  • Beibin Park2 km
  • Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum2.1 km
  • Hualien Railway Culture Park2.2 km
  • Tzu Chiang Night Market2.6 km
  • Fu An Temple2.6 km
  • Hualien Baseball Stadium2.8 km
  • Nanbin Park3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0894, 894

FAQs when booking at Green House

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Green House?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Green House.

  • Does Green House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Green House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Green House from the airport?

    Green House is 3,4 km from Hualien City. Green House is 104,5 km from Taichung City ChingChuanKang.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Green House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Green House in Hualien City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Green House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Green House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (139 reviews)0,03 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditionedR353+
Holiday rental
Happiness Is Coming - Sunwater
9.4 Excellent (664 reviews)0,05 kmCity view, River view, Mountain viewR513+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Beauty Home Homestay
8.9 Excellent (328 reviews)0,06 kmCity view, terrace/patio, BalconyR353+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
Zhi Xin Yuan
7.8 Good (13 reviews)0,19 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditionedR257+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
Zhi Xin Yuan
7.8 Good (13 reviews)0,19 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditionedR257+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (139 reviews)0,03 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditionedR353+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Beauty Home Homestay
8.9 Excellent (328 reviews)0,06 kmCity view, terrace/patio, BalconyR353+
Holiday rental
Happiness Is Coming - Sunwater
9.4 Excellent (664 reviews)0,05 kmCity view, River view, Mountain viewR513+
Holiday rental
Happiness Is Coming - Sunwater
9.4 Excellent (664 reviews)0,05 kmCity view, River view, Mountain viewR513+
Holiday rental
J.T World Funtrip B&b
9.4 Excellent (302 reviews)0,29 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linensR625+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (139 reviews)0,03 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditionedR353+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Beauty Home Homestay
8.9 Excellent (328 reviews)0,06 kmCity view, terrace/patio, BalconyR353+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9,4
1,9 km
Hualien City
3,4 km