Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

2 stars
8,5
Very good
based on 273 reviews
273 reviews
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel Hermitage is located in a strategic position, surrounded by greenery and connected by shuttle bus to a private beach. A 4-star hotel in Versilia, just a few minutes from the center of Forte dei Marmi, a charming town in Versilia, appreciated worldwide for its natural beauty. It offers a stay suitable for families and those looking for a relaxing vacation in Tuscany: spacious rooms and high quality.
8,5
Very good
273 reviews

Latest deals for Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
R3 628
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 15 more Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

8,5
Very good
273 verified ratings
Wonderful
167
Very good
56
Good
22
Okay
7
Fair
7
Mediocre
4
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel’s service, describing staff as attentive, friendly, and efficient. The breakfast receives frequent compliments for its quality and abundance. The location is highlighted as excellent, with easy access to attractions and beautiful surroundings. Some reviews mention comfortable and spacious rooms. While the pool and some facilities are noted, feedback here is more mixed, with occasional comments about cleanliness or maintenance. Overall, guests feel welcomed and enjoy their stay, especially appreciating the hospitality and atmosphere.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Cesare Battisti 50, 55042 Forte dei Marmi, Tuscany

What's nearby

  • Forte dei Marmi Fortress0.8 km
  • Forte dei Marmi Beach1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

What is the cheapest day to book Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione?

The cheapest day to book Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R7 210. The most expensive day is Sunday at R27 349 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione

  • Where is Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione located?

    Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione is located at Via Cesare Battisti 50, 0,7 km from the centre of Forte dei Marmi. Forte dei Marmi Fortress is the closest landmark to Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione.

  • Does Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione from the airport?

    Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione is 35 km from Pisa Gal Galilei. Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione is 83,7 km from Florence Peretola.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione in Forte dei Marmi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hermitage Hotel & Resort Forte dei Marmi - Starhotels Collezione.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Resort Miramonti
9.1 Excellent (402 reviews)0,41 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR3 738+
4-star hotel
56% cheaperHotel St.Mauritius9.1 Excellent (949 reviews)0,42 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 651+
3-star hotel
74% cheaperHotel Kyrton8.9 Excellent (457 reviews)0,47 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR1 565+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperHotel Pigalle7.3 Good (291 reviews)0,49 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 400+
3-star hotel
78% cheaperHotel Astor Victoria8.2 Excellent (545 reviews)0,76 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 318+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperHotel Pigalle7.3 Good (291 reviews)0,49 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 400+
3-star hotel
74% cheaperHotel Kyrton8.9 Excellent (457 reviews)0,47 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR1 565+
4-star hotel
72% cheaperHotel Acapulco9.2 Excellent (716 reviews)0,64 kmPrivate beach, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 696+
5-star hotel
Villa Roma Imperiale9.6 Excellent (174 reviews)0,69 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreR7 969+
4-star hotel
72% cheaperHotel Acapulco9.2 Excellent (716 reviews)0,64 kmPrivate beach, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 696+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Resort Miramonti
9.1 Excellent (402 reviews)0,41 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR3 738+
4-star hotel
56% cheaperHotel St.Mauritius9.1 Excellent (949 reviews)0,42 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 651+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0,7 km
Pisa Gal Galilei
35,0 km