San Agustin Internacional

3 stars
8,3
Very good
based on 331 reviews
331 reviews
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and 24-hour room service. Free full breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a business center, concierge services, and laundry facilities. San Agustin Internacional Hotel offers 77 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided daily.
8,3
Very good
331 reviews

Latest deals for San Agustin Internacional

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
Deals from
R974
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 4 more San Agustin Internacional deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
R974
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 206
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R1 115
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R1 267
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 427
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
R1 448
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at San Agustin Internacional

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of San Agustin Internacional

8,3
Very good
331 verified ratings
Wonderful
156
Very good
70
Good
42
Okay
20
Fair
24
Mediocre
7
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for exploring Cusco. The service is frequently described as friendly and attentive, with staff going out of their way to help. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its variety and early availability. Cleanliness and bed comfort receive mixed feedback, with some guests noting issues but others satisfied. Overall, the positives focus on location, service, and breakfast quality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

390 Calle Maruri, Cusco

What's nearby

  • UNSAAC-Yale International Center for the Study of Machu Picchu and Inca Culture162 m
  • Santo Domingo Church211 m
  • Coricancha226 m
  • Cusco Museum of Popular Art304 m
  • Cusco City Centre339 m
  • Centro de Textiles Tradicionales del Cusco Store and Museum358 m
  • Cusco Cathedral359 m
  • Plazoleta de San Blas370 m
  • Plaza de Armas381 m
  • Museo Inka401 m
  • La Merced Church0.4 km
  • ChocoMuseum0.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at San Agustin Internacional

  • Where is San Agustin Internacional located?

    San Agustin Internacional is located at 390 Calle Maruri in Centro Historico, 1,7 km from the centre of Cusco. UNSAAC-Yale International Center for the Study of Machu Picchu and Inca Culture is the closest landmark to San Agustin Internacional.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at San Agustin Internacional?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at San Agustin Internacional.

  • Does San Agustin Internacional offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, San Agustin Internacional offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is San Agustin Internacional from the airport?

    San Agustin Internacional is 4 km from Cusco Velazco Astete. San Agustin Internacional is 149,9 km from Andahuaylas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great San Agustin Internacional hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at San Agustin Internacional in Cusco and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at San Agustin Internacional and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for San Agustin Internacional.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
La Lune One Suite Hotel
0,01 kmR4 840+
1-star hotel
70% cheaper
Los Aires De Belen
5.9 Okay (16 reviews)0,02 kmR326+
1-star hotel
24% cheaper
Corazon Cusqueño
0,02 kmR815+
3-star hotel
Andrea's Apart Hotel
0,02 kmR2 444+
85% cheaper
Namaste Guest House Relaxing Spot
0,02 kmR163+
79% cheaper
Mati House
0,02 kmR229+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Bed and Breakfast 938
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmR245+
1-star hotel
70% cheaper
Los Aires De Belen
5.9 Okay (16 reviews)0,02 kmR326+
2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Misky-Li Home
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmR652+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Bed and Breakfast 938
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmR245+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Qheswa Casa Boutique
8.9 Excellent (12 reviews)0,02 kmR603+
39% cheaper
Hotel Inka Suite Cusco
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0,02 kmR652+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1,7 km
Cusco Velazco Astete
4,0 km