Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

3 stars
8,2
Very good
based on 87 reviews
87 reviews
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Residence Inn Concord is located in Concord and features an indoor pool. It also provides a 24-hour business centre, an express check-in and check-out feature and a BBQ/picnic area.

This 3-star hotel offers a laundry service, an atm/cash machine and a lift. Wi-Fi is also available.

Each room is well-equipped to make guests comfortable and has a refrigerator and tea and coffee making facilities. They are also equipped with a microwave, a dishwasher and a hair dryer.

Manchester Boston Regional Airport is within a 30-minute car ride of Residence Inn Concord (New Hampshire), as are New Hampshire International Speedway and Southern New Hampshire University. It is also perfectly located close to a number of eateries.

8,2
Very good
87 reviews

Latest deals for Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
Deals from
R2 160
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 10 more Residence Inn by Marriott Concord deals.
King room, 1 king bed
R2 160
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R2 308
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
R2 777
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 905
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R2 508
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R2 508
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
R2 874
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
R2 979
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R3 118
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 118
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 229
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 831
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Adapted bath

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Seating area

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Heating

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

8,2
Very good
87 verified ratings
Wonderful
63
Very good
11
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

91 Hall Street, Concord, NH 03301

What's nearby

  • Capitol Center for the Arts1.7 km
  • Red River Theatres2 km
  • Warren H. Doane Diamond2.1 km
  • John Stark Statue2.4 km
  • Daniel Webster Statue2.4 km
  • New Hampshire State House2.4 km
  • New Hampshire Historical Society2.5 km
  • Mary Baker Eddy Historic House2.7 km
  • Christian Science Pleasant View Home2.9 km
  • Kimball-Jenkins Estate3.3 km
  • Walker-Woodman House3.5 km
  • Pierce Manse3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

Which month has the cheapest rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord?

The cheapest month to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord is December, with an average nightly rate of R2 745. The most expensive month is September at R3 596 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Concord?

The cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Concord is Friday, with an average nightly rate of R3 002. The most expensive day is Saturday at R3 954 per night.

How far in advance should you book Residence Inn by Marriott Concord?

To get the best price at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord

  • Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Concord located?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Concord is located at 91 Hall Street, 2,5 km from the centre of Concord. Capitol Center for the Arts is the closest landmark to Residence Inn by Marriott Concord.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Concord offer free parking?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Concord offers free parking.

  • How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Concord from the airport?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Concord is 29,8 km from Manchester. Residence Inn by Marriott Concord is 58 km from Portsmouth Pease Intl.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Concord have a pool?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Concord has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence Inn by Marriott Concord hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord in Concord and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Concord and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence Inn by Marriott Concord.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
37% cheaperBest Western Concord Inn & Suites7.7 Good (865 reviews)0,04 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 590+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperFairfield Inn by Marriott Concord7.8 Good (368 reviews)1,09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 328+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Concord
8.9 Excellent (400 reviews)1,3 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR1 991+
3-star hotel
The Hotel Concord
8.9 Excellent (172 reviews)1,97 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiR3 035+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperBest Western Concord Inn & Suites7.7 Good (865 reviews)0,04 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 590+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Concord
8.9 Excellent (400 reviews)1,3 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR1 991+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperFairfield Inn by Marriott Concord7.8 Good (368 reviews)1,09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 328+
3-star hotel
The Hotel Concord
8.9 Excellent (172 reviews)1,97 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiR3 035+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Concord
8.9 Excellent (400 reviews)1,3 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR1 991+
3-star hotel
The Hotel Concord
8.9 Excellent (172 reviews)1,97 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiR3 035+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperFairfield Inn by Marriott Concord7.8 Good (368 reviews)1,09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 328+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperBest Western Concord Inn & Suites7.7 Good (865 reviews)0,04 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR1 590+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
2,5 km
Manchester
29,8 km