Hotel Koffieboontje

2 stars
7,8
Good
based on 5732 reviews
5 732 reviews
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated within walking distance of Brugge Railway Station, Hotel Koffieboontje offers guests a convenient base while visiting Bruges. A short stroll from St. Salvator's Cathedral, it offers cosy rooms equipped with a private bathroom, tea and coffee making facilities and a telephone.

Bicycle rental, a 24-hour reception and 24-hour security are just some of the convenient services at the hotel. In addition, the multilingual staff are available to offer assistance.

Hotel Koffieboontje has 35 modern rooms that are fitted with all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

The location of the hotel permits convenient access to many tourist attractions. Belfort is easily accessible by car.

7,8
Good
5732 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Koffieboontje

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
R1 118
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 15 more Hotel Koffieboontje deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 118
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 311
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
R1 399
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R2 198
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 541
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 771
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 582
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 720
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 637
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 892
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 914
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 957
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 941
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 986
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 393
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R2 746
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R5 001
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Koffieboontje

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Hotel Koffieboontje

7,8
Good
5732 verified ratings
Wonderful
1437
Very good
1170
Good
1258
Okay
637
Fair
599
Mediocre
306
Poor
326

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it easy to explore the city and main attractions. Many found the staff to be friendly, helpful, and accommodating, which enhanced their stay. The comfort of the beds was also frequently mentioned as a positive aspect. However, reviews about cleanliness and room size were mixed, with some guests noting issues such as outdated furniture, small or stuffy rooms, and occasional lapses in cleanliness. Despite these drawbacks, the value for price and overall convenience were appreciated by many guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hallestraat 4, Bruges

What's nearby

  • Belfry of Bruges58 m
  • Bruges Beer Museum104 m
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood125 m
  • Markt127 m
  • Brugse Vrije222 m
  • Groeningemuseum305 m
  • Municipal Theater324 m
  • St Salvator Cathedral338 m
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw342 m
  • Choco-Story352 m
  • The Frietmuseum373 m
  • St-Janshospitaal0.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Koffieboontje

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Koffieboontje?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Koffieboontje is January, with an average nightly rate of R1 811. The most expensive month is May at R3 243 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Koffieboontje?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Koffieboontje is Monday, with an average nightly rate of R1 494. The most expensive day is Saturday at R2 555 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Koffieboontje?

To get the best price at Hotel Koffieboontje, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Koffieboontje

  • Where is Hotel Koffieboontje located?

    Hotel Koffieboontje is located at Hallestraat 4 in Bruges Centrum, 0,2 km from the centre of Bruges. Belfry of Bruges is the closest landmark to Hotel Koffieboontje.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Koffieboontje?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Koffieboontje.

  • Does Hotel Koffieboontje offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Koffieboontje offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Koffieboontje from the airport?

    Hotel Koffieboontje is 24,5 km from Ostende-Bruges. Hotel Koffieboontje is 71,6 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Koffieboontje hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Koffieboontje in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Koffieboontje and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Koffieboontje.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Martin's Brugge8.5 Excellent (10 551 reviews)0,05 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 766+
2-star hotel
The Chocolate Suites7.8 Good (1 793 reviews)0,08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR1 729+
Homer Simpson's Donut Room - Steps from the Belfry
10 Excellent (1 review)0,09 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TVR1 795+
The chocolate chip cookie room by your grandma!
0,09 kmCoffee machine, TVR1 565+
The chocolate chip cookie room by your grandma!
0,09 kmCoffee machine, TVR1 565+
The Hot Chocolate Room by Charlie`s Choco Factory
0,09 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TVR1 581+
2-star hotel
Hotel Van Eyck8.2 Excellent (1 644 reviews)0,17 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR1 647+
3-star hotel
Romy Bruges Historic Centre8.1 Excellent (2 448 reviews)0,25 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR1 689+
Homer Simpson's Donut Room - Steps from the Belfry
10 Excellent (1 review)0,09 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TVR1 795+
4-star hotel
Relais Bourgondisch Cruyce9.6 Excellent (1 254 reviews)0,14 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR4 594+
4-star hotel
Everelmus Boutique Hotel
9.6 Excellent (15 reviews)0,23 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR4 805+
4-star hotel
't Hartje van Brugge
9.5 Excellent (642 reviews)0,27 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR3 162+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,8
0,2 km
Ostende-Bruges
24,5 km