Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

2 stars
8,4
Very good
based on 417 reviews
417 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Baxter MN is situated in Baxter and features a Jacuzzi, free Wi-Fi and an indoor pool. It also provides a bowling alley and a gym.

Guests of the hotel have access to its wide variety of outdoor activities, including fishing, canoeing and hiking. Helpful and professional team members are available 24 hours a day. The hotel also offers a library, meeting rooms and laundry facilities.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Baxter MN has 65 rooms offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also fitted with a microwave, a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

Brainerd Lakes Regional Airport and Brainerd International Raceway are a brief car trip from Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Baxter MN. Crow Wing County Courthouse and Jail and Brainerd Water Tower are a short drive away.

8,4
Very good
417 reviews

Latest deals for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Deals from
R1 768
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 20 more Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN deals.
Double room, 1 king bed
R1 768
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R1 888
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 049
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R1 814
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R2 497
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R1 852
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R1 874
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 827
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
R1 941
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R3 372
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R1 992
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 334
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 567
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 371
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 578
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 255
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
R2 657
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R3 187
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
R2 799
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R3 993
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 022
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

8,4
Very good
417 verified ratings
Wonderful
256
Very good
72
Good
51
Okay
10
Fair
17
Mediocre
7
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its excellent breakfast options, friendly and helpful staff, and high standards of cleanliness. Many found the beds comfortable and appreciated the convenient location near restaurants, events, and attractions. While a few reviews mentioned minor issues such as room updates, bed comfort, or amenities like the pool, the overall sentiment was very positive, with guests highlighting the quality of service and value for their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Dec 2016
Pros (+) The accommodations were lovely, best breakfast EVER, thoughtful staff. We'll be back!
Cons (-) Dogs barking in room next door.

Location

15058 Dellwood Drive, Baxter, MN 56425

What's nearby

  • Rapid River Lodge & Water Park327 m
  • Northland Arboretum1.7 km
  • Brainerd International Raceway6.2 km
  • Cragun's Legacy Courses7.6 km
  • Classic at Madden's10.5 km
  • Pine Beach10.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

Which month has the cheapest rates at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN?

The cheapest month to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN is January, with an average nightly rate of R2 031. The most expensive month is June at R3 980 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN?

The cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R1 888. The most expensive day is Friday at R4 213 per night.

How far in advance should you book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN?

To get the best price at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 35% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN

  • Where is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN located?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN is located at 15058 Dellwood Drive, 4,5 km from the centre of Baxter. Rapid River Lodge & Water Park is the closest landmark to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offer free parking?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offers free parking.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN from the airport?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN is 8,7 km from Brainerd Crow Wing County. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN is 92,6 km from Saint Cloud.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN have a pool?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN in Baxter and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Rapid River Lodge8.4 Excellent (190 reviews)0,65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 259+
2-star hotel
45% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area7.5 Good (328 reviews)1,19 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business centreR1 057+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Brainerd-Baxter By IHG8.1 Excellent (281 reviews)1,28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 470+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperThe Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, Trademark Collection by Wyndham7.8 Good (271 reviews)1,39 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 885+
2-star hotel
45% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area7.5 Good (328 reviews)1,19 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business centreR1 057+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
AmericInn by Wyndham Baxter Brainerd
6.9 Good (227 reviews)1,89 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR1 674+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperThe Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, Trademark Collection by Wyndham7.8 Good (271 reviews)1,39 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 885+
2-star hotel
Rapid River Lodge8.4 Excellent (190 reviews)0,65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 259+
2-star hotel
Rapid River Lodge8.4 Excellent (190 reviews)0,65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiR2 259+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Brainerd-Baxter By IHG8.1 Excellent (281 reviews)1,28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 470+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperThe Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, Trademark Collection by Wyndham7.8 Good (271 reviews)1,39 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 885+
2-star hotel
45% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area7.5 Good (328 reviews)1,19 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business centreR1 057+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4,5 km
Brainerd Crow Wing County
8,7 km