Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

4 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R307
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R307
Double room, bed type unknown
R794
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R370
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, an indoor pool, and a restaurant are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a beach bar are onsite. Arsi Blue Beach Hotel offers 123 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and complimentary bottled water. Beds feature premium bedding. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool, a children's pool, and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,8
Very good
1 review

Latest deals for Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R307
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R370
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 300
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R794
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 958
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R984
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 098
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R988
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 377
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 409
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 447
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 884
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 202
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Game room
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Garden

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge

Things to do

  • Game room

General

  • Slippers

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Family friendly

  • Child pool

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews of Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

8,8
Very good
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2. Sk., Alanya 07400

What's nearby

  • Alanya Shipyard4.8 km
  • Kizil Kule4.8 km
  • Alanya Kalesi5.4 km
  • Damlatas Caves5.8 km
  • Alanya Arkeoloji Müzesi5.9 km
  • Alanya Aquapark6 km
  • Kleopatra Plaji7.4 km
  • Alanya Lunapark8.1 km
  • Sapadere Kanyonu23.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

Low season

High season

June
June
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

When to book a room at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel

  • Where is Arsi Blue Beach Hotel located?

    Arsi Blue Beach Hotel is located at 2. Sk. in Obakoy, 5,4 km from the centre of Alanya. Alanya Shipyard is the closest landmark to Arsi Blue Beach Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel.

  • How far is Arsi Blue Beach Hotel from the airport?

    Arsi Blue Beach Hotel is 33,6 km from Gazipasa. Arsi Blue Beach Hotel is 118,8 km from Antalya.

  • Does Arsi Blue Beach Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Arsi Blue Beach Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arsi Blue Beach Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel in Alanya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arsi Blue Beach Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arsi Blue Beach Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Merlin Beach Hotel
0,01 kmR1 111+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Best Alanya Hotel
7.8 Good (98 reviews)0,1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR985+
4-star hotel
11% cheaper
Arsi Paradise Beach Hotel
2.8 Mediocre (4 reviews)0,11 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR1 149+
4-star hotel
19% cheaper
Relax Beach Hotel
7.2 Good (24 reviews)0,24 kmR1 055+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Angel Beach Hotel
0,28 kmWi-FiR575+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Bin Billa Hotel
5.9 Okay (42 reviews)0,32 kmWi-FiR690+
4-star hotel
35% cheaperClub Bayar Hotel0,77 kmPrivate beach, Fitness centre, Room serviceR837+
4-star hotel
33% cheaper
Greenlife Hotel
6.4 Good (17 reviews)0,61 kmR865+
5-star hotel
Sunprime C-Lounge Hotel - Adults Only8.7 Excellent (584 reviews)0,75 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Outdoor poolR3 573+
5-star hotel
Labranda Alantur8.1 Excellent (768 reviews)0,75 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolR2 810+
5-star hotel
Antique Roman Palace8.1 Excellent (770 reviews)1,16 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Outdoor poolR2 033+
5-star hotel
Asia Beach Resort & Spa Hotel8 Excellent (353 reviews)0,93 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolR2 970+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5,4 km
Gazipasa
33,6 km