Robinson Alpenrose Zürs

4 stars
8,5
Very good
based on 104 reviews
104 reviews
Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ski into ROBINSON ALPENROSE ZÜRS, where you can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge, eat a meal at the restaurant, and enjoy comforts including an indoor pool and a full-service spa. Change of towels is available on request. ROBINSON ALPENROSE ZÜRS offers 114 accommodations with minibars and safes. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Additionally, rooms include hair dryers and blackout drapes/curtains. Housekeeping is offered daily and change of towels can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include ski-in/ski-out access, an indoor pool, a health club, and a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,5
Very good
104 reviews

Latest deals for Robinson Alpenrose Zürs

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
Deals from
R8 078
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 3 more Robinson Alpenrose Zürs deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R8 078
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R8 265
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
R11 256
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
R17 285
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Robinson Alpenrose Zürs

8,5
Very good
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
42
Very good
26
Good
23
Okay
4
Fair
8
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's prime location, especially for skiing, with many highlighting its proximity to the slopes and lifts. The service received frequent compliments for being friendly, helpful, and attentive, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, particularly in rooms and wellness areas, though a few reviews noted issues in some public spaces. The breakfast and buffet offerings were repeatedly described as varied, fresh, and delicious, with many guests enjoying the quality and variety of the food. Some guests felt the value for price could be improved, citing high costs or unmet expectations, but overall, the positive aspects of location, service, and food stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Value for Price3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zürs 82, 6763 Zürs, Vorarlberg

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs

  • Where is Robinson Alpenrose Zürs located?

    Robinson Alpenrose Zürs is located at Zürs 82, 0,3 km from the centre of Zürs.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs.

  • Does Robinson Alpenrose Zürs offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Robinson Alpenrose Zürs offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Robinson Alpenrose Zürs offer free parking?

    Yes, Robinson Alpenrose Zürs offers free parking.

  • How far is Robinson Alpenrose Zürs from the airport?

    Robinson Alpenrose Zürs is 57,4 km from Thal St Gallen-Altenrhein. Robinson Alpenrose Zürs is 73,6 km from St. Moritz Engadin.

  • Does Robinson Alpenrose Zürs have a pool?

    Yes, Robinson Alpenrose Zürs has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Robinson Alpenrose Zürs hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs in Zürs and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Robinson Alpenrose Zürs and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Robinson Alpenrose Zürs.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Edelweiss9 Excellent (273 reviews)0,11 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR6 602+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Haus Kng
9.3 Excellent (42 reviews)0,11 kmR5 338+
5-star hotel
7% cheaperA-Rosa Hotel Thurnher's Alpenhof7.9 Good (133 reviews)0,28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR7 533+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel Ulli9.1 Excellent (90 reviews)0,34 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR6 851+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Haus Kng
9.3 Excellent (42 reviews)0,11 kmR5 338+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Edelweiss9 Excellent (273 reviews)0,11 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR6 602+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel Ulli9.1 Excellent (90 reviews)0,34 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR6 851+
5-star hotel
7% cheaperA-Rosa Hotel Thurnher's Alpenhof7.9 Good (133 reviews)0,28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR7 533+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Haus Kng
9.3 Excellent (42 reviews)0,11 kmR5 338+
5-star hotel
Hotel Zürserhof9.2 Excellent (53 reviews)0,59 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR16 960+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel Ulli9.1 Excellent (90 reviews)0,34 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR6 851+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperHotel Edelweiss9 Excellent (273 reviews)0,11 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR6 602+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

7,9
0,3 km