Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments

0 class rating
8,1
Very good
based on 793 reviews
793 reviews
Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.A stay at Veneziacentopercento - Rooms and Apartments places you in the heart of Venice, within a 15-minute walk of Bridge of Sighs and Via Garibaldi. This apartment is 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Peggy Guggenheim Museum and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Bacino San Marco.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Via Garibaldi - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Bacino San Marco - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Venetian Arsenal - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Sant'Elena - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Riva degli Schiavoni - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Giardini della Biennale - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Church of San Zaccaria - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi San Zaccaria Waterbus - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Piccolo Teatro Delle Melodie Veneziane - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bridge of Sighs - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi St Mark's Campanile - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi St. Mark's Basilica - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Grand Canal - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Doge's Palace - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi St. Mark's Square - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for Veneziacentopercento - Rooms and Apartments is Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 19.2 km / 11.9 mi Pets allowed. Pets cannot be left unattendedNo cribs (infant beds) available. No elevators. No alcohol served onsite. No alcohol allowed onsite. Events/parties not allowed. Essential Workers Only - NO. Property is cleaned with disinfectant. Contactless check-in is available. Property follows regional sanitization guidelines Safe Hospitality National Protocol (Italy). Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures. Gap period enforced between guest stays - 24 hours. Bed sheets and towels are washed at a temperature of at least 60°C/140°F. Commonly-touched surfaces are cleaned with disinfectant. Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures. Contactless check-out is available
8,1
Very good
793 reviews

Latest deals for Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11

Amenities at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments

  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Storage available

Reviews of Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments

8,1
Very good
793 verified ratings
Wonderful
324
Very good
177
Good
146
Okay
65
Fair
37
Mediocre
21
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Arsenale di Venezia312 m
  • Scuola di San Giorgio degli Schiavoni0.7 km
  • Basilica di San Marco1.1 km
  • Sant'Elena1.1 km
  • Palazzo Ducale1.1 km
  • St Mark's Campanile1.2 km
  • Venice City Centre1.2 km
  • St. Mark's Square1.2 km
  • Venice Biennale1.3 km
  • Ponte di Rialto1.5 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute1.5 km
  • Teatro la Fenice1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments?

    Check-in time is 15:30 and check-out time is 10:30 at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments.

  • How far is Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments from the airport?

    Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments is 7,7 km from Venice Marco Polo. Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments is 27,1 km from Venice Treviso A. Canova.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments in Venice and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Veneziacentopercento Rooms & Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Veneziacentopercento Gorne Apartment
9.1 Excellent (16 reviews)0 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, linensR3 343+
Holiday rental
Ca Gigli by Wonderful Italy
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Washing machineR1 945+
Holiday rental
Monet Suite, 100 meters from the Biennale - Canal View
0,03 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensR5 569+
Holiday rental
Suite Mondrian 100m from Biennale - Canal View
0,03 kmAir-conditioned, linens, towelsR5 918+
Holiday rental
Corderie de la Tana Biennale Exhibition
0,1 kmAir-conditioned, Washing machine, linensR1 635+
Holiday rental
Corderie de la Tana Biennale Exhibition @Arsenale
8.1 Excellent (90 reviews)0,11 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, TVR1 739+
Holiday rental
Arsenale Venice for Insider
9.2 Excellent (111 reviews)0,06 kmCity view, River view, KitchenR1 799+
Holiday rental
Ca Gigli by Wonderful Italy
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Washing machineR1 945+
Holiday rental
Ca Gigli by Wonderful Italy
10 Excellent (1 review)0,02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Washing machineR1 945+
Holiday rental
Luxury apartment overlooking Biennale Gardens
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,12 kmSauna, Tennis, BalconyR11 326+
Holiday rental
Exclusive apartment in the former Ospizio delle Donzelle, near Biennale Gardens
10 Excellent (1 review)0,12 kmSauna, terrace/patio, air-conditionedR12 500+
Holiday rental
Laguna D'oro Luxury Apartments
9.8 Excellent (228 reviews)0,15 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patioR2 976+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,0
1,9 km
Venice Marco Polo
7,7 km