Aguacanto Cabañas

0 class rating
9,4
Wonderful
based on 1163 reviews
1 163 reviews
Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This comfortable lodge in Tilcara provides free Wi-Fi, as well as a sun deck and an express check-in and check-out feature. It also features a concierge, luggage storage and a tour desk.

Those staying at Aguacanto Cabanas can make the most of the property's gardens.

Aguacanto Cabanas has 8 well-appointed rooms that are accompanied by a range of essential facilities to ensure guests have a comfortable stay.

Those staying at the lodge can enjoy the on-site bar, suitably based for a drink.

Quebrada de Humahuaca is are a 40-minute drive from Aguacanto Cabanas.

9,4
Wonderful
1163 reviews

Latest deals for Aguacanto Cabañas

Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
Deals from
R1 032
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Aguacanto Cabañas deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 032
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 235
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 867
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Aguacanto Cabañas

  • Mountain view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Fireplace
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Aguacanto Cabañas

9,4
Wonderful
1163 verified ratings
Wonderful
831
Very good
203
Good
75
Okay
24
Fair
16
Mediocre
7
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Pucara de Tilcara0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Aguacanto Cabañas

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Aguacanto Cabañas?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Aguacanto Cabañas.

  • Does Aguacanto Cabañas offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Aguacanto Cabañas offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Aguacanto Cabañas offer free parking?

    Yes, Aguacanto Cabañas offers free parking.

  • How far is Aguacanto Cabañas from the airport?

    Aguacanto Cabañas is 95,5 km from Jujuy El Cadillal. Aguacanto Cabañas is 142,3 km from Salta Martin Miguel de Guemes Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Aguacanto Cabañas hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Aguacanto Cabañas in Tilcara and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Aguacanto Cabañas and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Aguacanto Cabañas.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
'La Quebrada Enigmática' Vistas Fabulosas, Centro de Tilcara
10 Excellent (1 review)0,24 kmHot tub, wifi, BalconyR2 486+
3-star hotel
Quinta La Pacena
9.1 Excellent (51 reviews)0,15 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 646+
Holiday rental
Cabaña Gugué Tilcara Jujuy Argentina
9.5 Excellent (27 reviews)0,08 kmR1 432+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
Cabaña Padilla
7.6 Good (33 reviews)0,09 kmCity view, Mountain view, KitchenR494+
Holiday rental
'La Quebrada Enigmática' Vistas Fabulosas, Centro de Tilcara
10 Excellent (1 review)0,24 kmHot tub, wifi, BalconyR2 486+
3-star hotel
Quinta La Pacena
9.1 Excellent (51 reviews)0,15 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 646+
Holiday rental
56% cheaper
Habitacion Privada Con Entrada Independiente
8.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0,16 kmMountain view, linens, towelsR445+
Holiday rental
52% cheaper
Hospedaje Familiar Tilcara
8.9 Excellent (48 reviews)0,11 kmTumble dryer, Free toiletriesR478+
Holiday rental
'La Quebrada Enigmática' Vistas Fabulosas, Centro de Tilcara
10 Excellent (1 review)0,24 kmHot tub, wifi, BalconyR2 486+
3-star hotel
Quinta La Pacena
9.1 Excellent (51 reviews)0,15 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasR1 646+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
Casa Lavanda
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,16 kmKitchenette, terrace/patio, BalconyR889+
Holiday rental
Apartamento en el vivero
9.9 Excellent (98 reviews)0,19 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patioR1 317+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9,3
4,7 km