Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store

2 stars
6,3
Okay
based on 37 reviews
37 reviews
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hanting Hotel is the founding brand of Huazhu Hotel Group. Hanting Hotel is positioned as a standardized budget hotel, formerly known as 'Hanting Express', committed to providing convenient accommodation experience for business travelers. The comfortable sleeping system, modern bathroom system, convenient business and travel facilities and relaxed hotel atmosphere of Hanting create a sense of belonging for tourists from all over the world.
6,3
Okay
37 reviews

Latest deals for Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9

Amenities at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store

6,3
Okay
37 verified ratings
Wonderful
4
Very good
6
Good
9
Okay
3
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No. 12, Lane 250, Yishan Road, Shanghai 200030

What's nearby

  • Jing'an Temple4.1 km
  • French Concession4.5 km
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center4.6 km
  • East China Normal University5.2 km
  • Xintiandi5.5 km
  • People's Square6.4 km
  • Nanjing Road6.7 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden7.3 km
  • The Bund8 km
  • Shanghai Tower8.6 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower8.8 km
  • Jin Mao Tower8.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 91310000785850071G

FAQs when booking at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store

  • Where is Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store located?

    Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store is located at No. 12, Lane 250, Yishan Road in Xuhui, 6,9 km from the centre of Shanghai. Jing'an Temple is the closest landmark to Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store.

  • Does Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store from the airport?

    Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store is 8,9 km from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl. Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store is 36,1 km from Shanghai Pu Dong.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store in Shanghai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Home Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Yishan Road Store.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Jitai Hotel (Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaoda Yishan Road Subway Station)
0,2 kmR424+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Greentree Inn Express Shanghai Xuhui District Xujiahui Yishan Road Metro Station
6.2 Good (4 reviews)0,21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreR595+
4-star hotel
Jianguo Hotel7.7 Good (565 reviews)0,4 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR900+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Jinglai Hotel Select - Shanghai Xujiahui Wukang Mansion Jiaotong University Branch
7 Good (28 reviews)0,41 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletriesR659+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Pod Inn Shanghai Xujiahui Yishan Road Metro Statio
1,04 kmWi-FiR338+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Jitai Hotel (Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaoda Yishan Road Subway Station)
0,2 kmR424+
2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Guanghuibinguan
0,43 kmR434+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Zsmart Hotel (Shanghai Hongqiao Road subway station store)
0,93 kmR450+
3-star hotel
Ji Hotel Shanghai Xujiahui Yishan Road Metro Station
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0,45 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR867+
5-star hotel
Joya Hotel Shanghai Xu Jia Hui
9.3 Excellent (10 reviews)0,46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 477+
2-star hotel
2% cheaper
Hanting Hotel (Shanghai Hongqiao Road Metro Statio
9.3 Excellent (5 reviews)1,03 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR691+
4-star hotel
Andaz Shanghai Itc
8.5 Excellent (3 reviews)0,61 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR4 031+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6,9 km
Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
8,9 km