Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Rotorua and with Rotorua International Stadium reachable within 4.5 km, The Grand Treasure Hotel offers a garden, non-smoking rooms, free WiFi throughout the property and a shared lounge. This 3-star hotel offers free shuttle service and room service. The hotel features family rooms. Paradise Valley Springs is 11 km from the hotel, while Buried Village is 15 km away. Rotorua Regional Airport is 8 km from the property.
7,5
Good
301 reviews

Latest deals for The Grand Treasure Hotel

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10

Amenities at The Grand Treasure Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Beauty salon
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of The Grand Treasure Hotel

7,5
Good
301 verified ratings
Wonderful
85
Very good
47
Good
71
Okay
30
Fair
42
Mediocre
14
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1130 Pukuatua Street, Rotorua 3010

What's nearby

  • Tamaki Maori Village246 m
  • Rotorua Arts Village251 m
  • Polynesian Spa0.5 km
  • Government Gardens0.5 km
  • Rotorua Museum0.6 km
  • Rotorua Health and Spa0.8 km
  • Sulphur Point0.9 km
  • Rotorua Hospital0.9 km
  • Smallbone Park2.8 km
  • Pohutu Geyser2.9 km
  • Whakarewarewa3 km
  • Te Puia New Zealand Maori Arts and Crafts Institute3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Grand Treasure Hotel

  • Where is The Grand Treasure Hotel located?

    The Grand Treasure Hotel is located at 1130 Pukuatua Street, 0,7 km from the centre of Rotorua. Tamaki Maori Village is the closest landmark to The Grand Treasure Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Grand Treasure Hotel?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Grand Treasure Hotel.

  • Does The Grand Treasure Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Grand Treasure Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Grand Treasure Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, The Grand Treasure Hotel offers free parking.

  • Does The Grand Treasure Hotel offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, The Grand Treasure Hotel offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is The Grand Treasure Hotel from the airport?

    The Grand Treasure Hotel is 6,4 km from Rotorua. The Grand Treasure Hotel is 51,9 km from Tauranga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Grand Treasure Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Grand Treasure Hotel in Rotorua and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Grand Treasure Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Grand Treasure Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
5% cheaper
Pullman Rotorua
8.4 Excellent (1 467 reviews)0,26 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 744+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Kiwi As Guest House
8.3 Excellent (1 133 reviews)0,26 kmWi-FiR893+
5-star hotel
33% cheaperPrince's Gate Hotel8.5 Excellent (3 905 reviews)0,32 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, RestaurantR1 918+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperMillennium Hotel Rotorua8.4 Excellent (3 908 reviews)0,33 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 331+
3-star hotel
74% cheaper
Urban Lounge Sleepery Rotorua, SureStay Collection by BW
7.8 Good (828 reviews)0,49 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVR761+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Kiwi As Guest House
8.3 Excellent (1 133 reviews)0,26 kmWi-FiR893+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperBK's Rotorua Motor Lodge8.3 Excellent (1 908 reviews)0,63 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineR1 042+
4-star hotel
51% cheaperAscot On Fenton Hotel8.6 Excellent (505 reviews)0,71 kmCable or satellite TVR1 405+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Lake Lodge B&B Rotorua - Adults Only
8.6 Excellent (249 reviews)0,69 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR1 901+
4-star hotel
51% cheaperAscot On Fenton Hotel8.6 Excellent (505 reviews)0,71 kmCable or satellite TVR1 405+
5-star hotel
33% cheaperPrince's Gate Hotel8.5 Excellent (3 905 reviews)0,32 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, RestaurantR1 918+
5-star hotel
5% cheaper
Pullman Rotorua
8.4 Excellent (1 467 reviews)0,26 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 744+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0,7 km
Rotorua
6,4 km