Casa Verde Apart

0 class rating
9,2
Wonderful
based on 658 reviews
658 reviews
Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Casa Verde Apart
Provider for Casa Verde Apart
Provider for Casa Verde Apart
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and an oven, as well as free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Other amenities include premium bedding, laundry facilities, a hair dryer, and towels.
9,2
Wonderful
658 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Verde Apart

Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9

Amenities at Casa Verde Apart

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Casa Verde Apart

9,2
Wonderful
658 verified ratings
Wonderful
498
Very good
84
Good
59
Okay
12
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Humpback Whale Institute136 m
  • Alameda do Sol214 m
  • Sao Francisco Church350 m
  • Praia do Forte Beach0.4 km
  • Project Tamar Turtle Sanctuary0.5 km
  • Timeantube Lagoon0.6 km
  • Sapiranga Ecological Reserve2.6 km
  • Reserva De Sapiranga2.7 km
  • Tower House of Garcia d'Avila3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Casa Verde Apart

Which month has the cheapest rates at Casa Verde Apart?

The cheapest month to stay at Casa Verde Apart is March, with an average nightly rate of R870. The most expensive month is January at R1 176 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Casa Verde Apart?

The cheapest day to book Casa Verde Apart is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of R852. The most expensive day is Saturday at R1 160 per night.

FAQs when booking at Casa Verde Apart

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Verde Apart?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Verde Apart.

  • Does Casa Verde Apart offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Verde Apart offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Verde Apart from the airport?

    Casa Verde Apart is 51,2 km from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes. Casa Verde Apart is 106,4 km from Feira De Santana.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Verde Apart hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Verde Apart in Praia do Forte and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Verde Apart and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Verde Apart.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
House in Praia do Forte with 3 suites and pool
0,04 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditionedR3 705+
Holiday rental
New Year !!!! Village Comfort With The Cozy Environment
0,06 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedR2 707+
Holiday rental
House located 200 m from the beach, leisure area, restaurants, bars and shops
9.5 Excellent (12 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, BalconyR1 708+
Holiday rental
PF71 Great Apartment, Modern 600m from the Beach
0,09 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineR1 515+
Holiday rental
2% cheaper
Apto a poucos passos da Praia do Forte e do Projeto Tamar - CVI
9.1 Excellent (7 reviews)0,17 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditionedR886+
Holiday rental
PF49 Apto Aconchegante a 200m do Mar
1 Poor (1 review)0,18 kmR1 370+
Holiday rental
PF124 Excelente Vilage a 600m da Praia
0,17 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, BalconyR1 450+
Holiday rental
PF71 Great Apartment, Modern 600m from the Beach
0,09 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineR1 515+
Holiday rental
Spacious flat - 2 bedrooms in Praia do Forte
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,12 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 352+
Holiday rental
Apartment with 3 suites, Terrace Portos das Baleias - Praia do Forte
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0,14 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, barbecueR2 835+
Holiday rental
Forte Beach Corner!! You Will Love It!!
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,16 kmBalcony, air-conditionedR2 014+
Holiday rental
House located 200 m from the beach, leisure area, restaurants, bars and shops
9.5 Excellent (12 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, BalconyR1 708+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0,3 km
Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
51,2 km