Belle Cose Guest House Phuket

3 stars
6,3
Okay
based on 43 reviews
43 reviews
Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Belle Cose Hotel in Patong (Nanai Road), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Jungceylon Shopping Center and Patong Beach. This guesthouse is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Bangla Road and 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from Karon Beach. This smoke-free guesthouse offers complimentary parking nearby. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Belle Cose Hotel. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
6,3
Okay
43 reviews

Latest deals for Belle Cose Guest House Phuket

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Deals from
R133
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 1 more Belle Cose Guest House Phuket deals.
King room, bed type unknown
R133
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
R238
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R887
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket

  • Room service
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Bicycle hire
  • Storage available

Reviews of Belle Cose Guest House Phuket

6,3
Okay
43 verified ratings
Wonderful
12
Very good
4
Good
9
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Many guests complained about poor service, cleanliness, and communication issues, with some reporting rude staff and misleading room photos. However, several reviews praised the hotel's convenient location, comfortable beds, and good value for money. Some guests also appreciated the friendly staff and spacious rooms, though noise and minor maintenance issues were noted.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price7 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

157 9 Nanai Rd, Patong 83100

What's nearby

  • Bazaan Fresh Market0.6 km
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center0.8 km
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium0.8 km
  • Paradise Complex1.2 km
  • Duangchanok Convention Centre1.2 km
  • Bangla Night Street1.2 km
  • Patong Hospital1.3 km
  • Simon Cabaret Phuket1.3 km
  • Patong Boxing Stadium1.4 km
  • Patong Beach1.5 km
  • Sphinx Theatre1.6 km
  • Tri Trang Beach2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket

  • Where is Belle Cose Guest House Phuket located?

    Belle Cose Guest House Phuket is located at 157 9 Nanai Rd, 1,2 km from the centre of Patong. Bazaan Fresh Market is the closest landmark to Belle Cose Guest House Phuket.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket.

  • How far is Belle Cose Guest House Phuket from the airport?

    Belle Cose Guest House Phuket is 25,6 km from Phuket City. Belle Cose Guest House Phuket is 78,8 km from Krabi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Belle Cose Guest House Phuket hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket in Patong and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Belle Cose Guest House Phuket and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Belle Cose Guest House Phuket.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Belle Cose Guest House Phuket
6 Good (26 reviews)0 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasR167+
3-star hotel
Rabbit Mansion Patong Hotel
8.8 Excellent (197 reviews)0,02 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-FiR300+
3-star hotel
Chic Boutique Hotel, Patong
8.5 Excellent (204 reviews)0,02 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR183+
3-star hotel
Lullabella Hotel Patong
8.2 Excellent (594 reviews)0,05 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR404+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Suite Dreams Hotel
0,05 kmR117+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Aizel Inn, Patong Beach
9.3 Excellent (2 reviews)0,13 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR150+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Belle Cose Guest House Phuket
6 Good (26 reviews)0 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasR167+
2-star hotel
9% cheaperGrand View8.8 Excellent (668 reviews)0,24 kmSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR167+
4-star hotel
Aura Hotel Phuket
10 Excellent (1 review)0,27 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR433+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Aizel Inn, Patong Beach
9.3 Excellent (2 reviews)0,13 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantR150+
3-star hotel
Lemon House9.3 Excellent (426 reviews)0,28 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR300+
3-star hotel
Palmview Resort9 Excellent (264 reviews)0,23 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR499+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5,2
1,2 km
Phuket City
25,6 km