H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

4 stars
8,7
Very good
based on 1893 reviews
1 893 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a coffee shop/cafe and coffee/tea in a common area. Housekeeping is available on request. H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel offers 74 accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. Beds feature down duvets. A pillow menu is available. 32-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. This Madrid hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, safes and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. An iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8,7
Very good
1893 reviews

Latest deals for H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
R1 932
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Double room and 31 more H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
R1 932
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 492
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 821
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R2 652
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R7 420
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R2 661
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R9 397
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R2 683
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R7 591
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 915
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 928
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R3 391
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R2 960
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 593
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R9 396
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 090
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
R3 340
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
R5 044
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 twin beds
R3 285
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 565
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 sofa bed
R3 970
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R6 866
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R9 293
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 283
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R5 999
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R6 707
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R4 517
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 182
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R4 679
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R5 840
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 996
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 sofa bed
R6 545
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R6 965
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

8,7
Very good
1893 verified ratings
Wonderful
1088
Very good
365
Good
213
Okay
102
Fair
55
Mediocre
35
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for exploring Madrid. The service and staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness and helpfulness, and several guests enjoyed the breakfast offerings. Cleanliness was generally appreciated. However, many reviews mentioned that the rooms were very small, sometimes uncomfortably so, which detracted from the overall experience for some visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness7 out of 10
Room Size0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Gray, Jun 2026
This hotel has the worst customer service in Madrid. I’ve stayed in Madrid many times. This hotel needs a renovation and the staff need an upgrade in hospitality.
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2018
Pros (+) The bed and the balcony were great

Location

Gran Via 22, 28013 Madrid

What's nearby

  • Puerta del Sol0.4 km
  • Madrid City Centre0.5 km
  • Teatro Español0.6 km
  • Plaza de Santa Ana0.6 km
  • Plaza de Cibeles0.6 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.8 km
  • Teatro Real0.8 km
  • Museo del Prado1 km
  • Plaza de Oriente1 km
  • Plaza de Espana1.1 km
  • Palacio Real de Madrid1.2 km
  • Parque del Retiro1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
R2 775
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of R2 953. The most expensive month is October at R5 709 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest day to book H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of R2 775. The most expensive day is Tuesday at R5 353 per night.

How far in advance should you book H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel?

To get the best price at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 37% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel

  • Where is H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel located?

    H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel is located at Gran Via 22 in Gran Via, 0,5 km from the centre of Madrid. Puerta del Sol is the closest landmark to H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel.

  • Does H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel is 13,2 km from Madrid Barajas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel in Madrid and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for H10 Villa de la Reina Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hostal Felipe V8.1 Excellent (1 462 reviews)0,02 kmWi-FiR3 889+
5-star hotel
Brach Madrid - Evok Collection
9.3 Excellent (172 reviews)0,02 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR7 657+
2-star hotel
1% cheaper
Good Rooms
0,03 kmR2 642+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
Colectia Stays Gran Vía
7 Good (1 931 reviews)0,03 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TVR2 043+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
Colectia Stays Gran Vía
7 Good (1 931 reviews)0,03 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TVR2 043+
2-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hostal Aliste
8.7 Excellent (1 261 reviews)0,1 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR2 401+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperPetit Palace Chueca8.9 Excellent (4 192 reviews)0,07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR2 594+
2-star hotel
1% cheaper
Good Rooms
0,03 kmR2 642+
5-star hotel
Brach Madrid - Evok Collection
9.3 Excellent (172 reviews)0,02 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR7 657+
4-star hotel
NH Collection Madrid Gran Vía9.1 Excellent (2 413 reviews)0,06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR4 845+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperPetit Palace Chueca8.9 Excellent (4 192 reviews)0,07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR2 594+
4-star hotel
Círculo Gran Vía, Autograph Collection (Adults Only)
8.7 Excellent (146 reviews)0,04 kmAdults only, Fitness centre, RestaurantR5 228+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,2
0,5 km
Madrid Barajas
13,2 km