Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Berjaya Times Square A stay at Sarang Vacation Homes places you in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, within a 15-minute walk of Berjaya Times Square and Petaling Street Market. This guesthouse is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from KLCC Park and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Petronas Twin Towers. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Jalan Alor - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Mitsui Shopping Park LaLaport - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Sungei Wang Plaza - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Changkat Bukit Bintang - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Kottu Malai Pillayar Temple - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Berjaya Times Square - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Lot 10 Shopping Centre - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Merdeka 118 - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Petaling Street Market - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Central Market - 1.5 km / 1 mi Jamek Mosque - 1.6 km / 1 mi The Exchange TRX - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 25.5 km / 15.8 mi Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 59.8 km / 37.1 mi Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Continental breakfasts are available daily from 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LED televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
9,2
Wonderful
321 reviews

Latest deals for Sarang Vacation Homes

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Sarang Vacation Homes

9,2
Wonderful
321 verified ratings
Wonderful
228
Very good
52
Good
33
Okay
6
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its outstanding location near major attractions, vibrant neighborhoods, and convenient transport. The service was frequently described as warm, attentive, and helpful, with staff going out of their way to assist guests. Cleanliness was also highlighted, with many noting tidy rooms and well-kept facilities. Reliable Wi-Fi was appreciated by several guests. Some minor drawbacks mentioned included breakfast timing, occasional noise, and payment confusion, but these did not overshadow the overall positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
WiFi8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

6, Jalan Sin Chew Kee, Kuala Lumpur 50150

What's nearby

  • Imbi Monorail Station0.5 km
  • Merdeka Stadium0.6 km
  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station0.8 km
  • Petaling Street0.8 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Tower1.1 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
  • Jamek Mosque1.2 km
  • Merdeka Square1.4 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre1.5 km
  • Muzium Diraja1.6 km
  • KLCC Park1.7 km
  • Suria KLCC1.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sarang Vacation Homes

  • Where is Sarang Vacation Homes located?

    Sarang Vacation Homes is located at 6, Jalan Sin Chew Kee in Bukit Bintang, 2,1 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. Imbi Monorail Station is the closest landmark to Sarang Vacation Homes.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sarang Vacation Homes?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Sarang Vacation Homes.

  • How far is Sarang Vacation Homes from the airport?

    Sarang Vacation Homes is 16,8 km from Kuala Lumpur Subang. Sarang Vacation Homes is 45 km from Kuala Lumpur Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sarang Vacation Homes hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sarang Vacation Homes in Kuala Lumpur and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sarang Vacation Homes and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sarang Vacation Homes.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Tawassil Suites @ Swiss Garden
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0,05 kmWi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Residence Kuala Lumpur
7.7 Good (907 reviews)0,07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Homes
7.1 Good (73 reviews)0,07 kmWi-FiR822+
3-star hotel
The Robertson Gateway to Kuala Lumpur's Golden Triangle Bukit Bintang
8.2 Excellent (68 reviews)0,09 kmR855+
3-star hotel
Tawassil Suites @ Swiss Garden
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0,05 kmWi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Residence Kuala Lumpur
7.7 Good (907 reviews)0,07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Homes
7.1 Good (73 reviews)0,07 kmWi-FiR822+
3-star hotel
The Robertson Gateway to Kuala Lumpur's Golden Triangle Bukit Bintang
8.2 Excellent (68 reviews)0,09 kmR855+
3-star hotel
Tawassil Suites @ Swiss Garden
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0,05 kmWi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
The Robertson Gateway to Kuala Lumpur's Golden Triangle Bukit Bintang
8.2 Excellent (68 reviews)0,09 kmR855+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Residence Kuala Lumpur
7.7 Good (907 reviews)0,07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR658+
3-star hotel
Swiss Garden Homes
7.1 Good (73 reviews)0,07 kmWi-FiR822+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,1 km
Kuala Lumpur Subang
16,8 km