Pelecas Country Club

4 stars
9,5
Wonderful
based on 317 reviews
317 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Surrounded by lush greenery, Pelecas Country Club consists of three 18th century restored buildings on a 200,000 m² estate, 3 km from Pelekas Village. It boasts an outdoor pool with stylish sunbeds, snack bar and a tennis court. Elegantly furnished and uniquely decorated, each accommodation offers a terrace overlooking well-tended grounds. Providing free wired internet, they include air conditioning, satellite TV, fridge and coffee-tea-facilities. The stylish bathroom is stocked with Korres toiletries and hairdryer. Pelecas Country Club is 3 km from Konto Gialos Beach and Aqualand. The main port and Corfu Airport are both 10 km away, while Corfu Golf Club is at a distance of 8 km. Free Wi-Fi at the bar and on-site, private parking are provided.
9,5
Wonderful
317 reviews

Latest deals for Pelecas Country Club

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Deals from
R3 189
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Superior room and 4 more Pelecas Country Club deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
R3 189
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 955
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R4 744
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R3 687
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R5 016
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R8 804
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pelecas Country Club

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Pelecas Country Club

9,5
Wonderful
317 verified ratings
Wonderful
290
Very good
20
Good
4
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its serene and beautiful pool area, attentive and friendly service, and tranquil location surrounded by nature. Many highlighted the cleanliness and spaciousness of the rooms, as well as the quality and variety of the breakfast. The atmosphere was described as peaceful, relaxing, and ideal for a restful getaway. While a few minor suggestions were made regarding breakfast variety and bar menu, the overall experience was overwhelmingly positive, with many guests highly recommending the hotel for its comfort, amenities, and welcoming staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Pool10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Pélekas, Pelekas 491 00

What's nearby

  • Kaisers Throne1.3 km
  • Pelekas Beach2.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0829K070A0187100

Pelecas Country Club

What is the cheapest day to book Pelecas Country Club?

The cheapest day to book Pelecas Country Club is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R2 692. The most expensive day is Saturday at R8 160 per night.

FAQs when booking at Pelecas Country Club

  • Where is Pelecas Country Club located?

    Pelecas Country Club is located at Pélekas, 1,4 km from the centre of Pelekas. Kaisers Throne is the closest landmark to Pelecas Country Club.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pelecas Country Club?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Pelecas Country Club.

  • Does Pelecas Country Club offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pelecas Country Club offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pelecas Country Club offer free parking?

    Yes, Pelecas Country Club offers free parking.

  • How far is Pelecas Country Club from the airport?

    Pelecas Country Club is 6,9 km from Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias. Pelecas Country Club is 85,4 km from Ioannina.

  • Does Pelecas Country Club have a pool?

    Yes, Pelecas Country Club has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pelecas Country Club hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pelecas Country Club in Pelekas and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pelecas Country Club and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pelecas Country Club.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Thomas Art Hotel
9.2 Excellent (379 reviews)1,47 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 762+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Pansion Alexandros
7 Good (90 reviews)1,59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 504+
Holiday rental
The 10 k Stones Villa Project
7.5 Good (11 reviews)0,91 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolR5 063+
Holiday rental
Stones family villa near beach
0,92 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditionedR8 007+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Pansion Alexandros
7 Good (90 reviews)1,59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 504+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Thomas Art Hotel
9.2 Excellent (379 reviews)1,47 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 762+
Holiday rental
81% cheaper
House Lemoni - Studio
7.9 Good (3 reviews)1,6 kmMountain view, kitchenette, terrace/patioR687+
Holiday rental
80% cheaper
Lemoni Apartments
8.7 Excellent (33 reviews)1,45 kmCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patioR736+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Thomas Art Hotel
9.2 Excellent (379 reviews)1,47 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 762+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Pansion Alexandros
7 Good (90 reviews)1,59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 504+
Holiday rental
71% cheaper
Apartments in Holiday home Lemoni in Corfu
10 Excellent (1 review)1,23 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedR1 079+
Holiday rental
Da Sofia - Pelekas, Corfu - Traditional Residence
10 Excellent (8 reviews)1,83 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifiR6 259+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9,3
1,4 km
Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias
6,9 km