Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

2 stars
Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R311
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
R311
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Conveniently situated in the Nanguan district of Changchun, Jinjiang Inn Changchun Pepole Square is located 400 metres from Changchun People's Square, 600 metres from Banruo Temple and 1.2 km from Changchun Peony Garden. Featuring room service, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. The property is 400 metres from the city centre and 400 metres from Changchun Children's Park. Around the clock assistance is available at the reception, where staff speak English and Chinese. Popular points of interest near the hotel include Shangdong Commerce Pedestrian Street, Jilin Provincial Museum and Changchun Shengli Park. Changchun Longjia International Airport is 35 km away.
7,8
Good
5 reviews

Latest deals for Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
R311
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • Storage available

Reviews of Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

7,8
Good
5 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
3
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.328 Minkang Road, Changchun 130041

What's nearby

  • Changchun Children's Park199 m
  • Jilin Museum0.6 km
  • Peony Garden0.7 km
  • Prime Minister Manchukuo1.8 km
  • Shengli Park1.8 km
  • Culture Square1.9 km
  • Zoological and Botanical Garden of Changchun2.1 km
  • Changchun Fifth Ring Stadium2.1 km
  • Changchun City Stadium2.4 km
  • Geological Palace2.4 km
  • Museum of the Imperial Palace of the Manchu State3 km
  • Nanhu Park4.4 km

Policies

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square

  • Where is Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square located?

    Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square is located at No.328 Minkang Road in Nanguan, 0,8 km from the centre of Changchun. Changchun Children's Park is the closest landmark to Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square.

  • Does Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square from the airport?

    Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square is 31 km from Changchun.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square in Changchun and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Jinjiang Inn Changchun Renmin Square.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hanting Express Changchun Renmin Square
7.8 Good (10 reviews)0,34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiR358+
4-star hotel
Jilin Province Hotel6.6 Good (15 reviews)0,34 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR456+
4-star hotel
Home Inn (Changchun Changchun Street)
5.4 Okay (1 review)0,45 kmR391+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Love and Home Style Daily Rental
0,45 kmR147+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Changchun You'ai Hotel
1,16 kmR114+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Youai Hotel (Chongqing Road Branch)
1,16 kmR114+
62% cheaper
Sunday Business Hotel (103 Middle School Branch)
0,65 kmR131+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
OYO Changchun Haoyuan Hotel
0,65 kmR131+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
7 Days Inn Changchun Jiefang Road Quan An Square Branch
9.2 Excellent (7 reviews)1,07 kmWi-FiR228+
2-star hotel
Hanting Hotel Changchun Chongqing Road Vivid City
9.2 Excellent (1 review)1,16 kmR358+
5-star hotel
Shangri-La Changchun8.9 Excellent (188 reviews)1,23 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 220+
3-star hotel
Yatai Hotel8.5 Excellent (76 reviews)0,81 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR407+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9,0
0,8 km
Changchun
31,0 km