Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

0 class rating
8,1
Very good
based on 2170 reviews
2 170 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

BCN Urban Hotels Bonavista is situated in Barcelona and is within a short walk of local landmarks, such as Passeig de Gracia, La Pedrera Casa Mila and Carrer Gran de Gracia. It also provides free Wi-Fi and is within a five-minute stroll of Avinguda Diagonal.

The hotel has 28 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Helpful and professional staff are available 24 hours a day. A laundry service, a rooftop terrace and a lift are also offered at the hotel.

The rooms offer a flat-screen TV and heating. After settling in to their room, guests can discover the local area with use of Diagonal Metro Station, which is a short stroll from the hotel.

Barcelona El Prat Airport is around a 20-minute car ride from BCN Urban Hotels Bonavista and Passeig de Gracia Train Station is within walking distance. Guests are also able to easily visit the Casa Batllo and Casa Lleo Morera.

8,1
Very good
2170 reviews

Latest deals for Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
R891
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 20 more Bcn Urbaness Bonavista deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R891
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 977
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 000
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 805
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 004
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 437
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 212
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 569
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 309
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 877
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 715
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 392
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 870
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 183
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 428
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 483
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 885
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 975
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 111
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 206
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 726
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 123
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

  • City view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

8,1
Very good
2170 verified ratings
Wonderful
707
Very good
498
Good
404
Okay
215
Fair
172
Mediocre
82
Poor
92

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Avinguda Diagonal315 m
  • Passeig de Gracia0.7 km
  • Sagrada Familia1.3 km
  • Universitat de Barcelona1.4 km
  • Placa de Catalunya1.5 km
  • Palau de la Musica Catalana1.8 km
  • Parc Güell1.8 km
  • La Rambla2.1 km
  • Cathedral of Barcelona2.1 km
  • Barcelona City Centre2.3 km
  • Museu Picasso Barcelona2.3 km
  • Liceu2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: HB - 004307 DC92

Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

Which month has the cheapest rates at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista?

The cheapest month to stay at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista is January, with an average nightly rate of R1 268. The most expensive month is May at R3 556 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Bcn Urbaness Bonavista?

The cheapest day to book Bcn Urbaness Bonavista is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of R2 522. The most expensive day is Saturday at R3 576 per night.

How far in advance should you book Bcn Urbaness Bonavista?

To get the best price at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista.

  • Does Bcn Urbaness Bonavista offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bcn Urbaness Bonavista offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Bcn Urbaness Bonavista from the airport?

    Bcn Urbaness Bonavista is 13 km from Barcelona-El Prat. Bcn Urbaness Bonavista is 74,9 km from Girona Costa Brava.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bcn Urbaness Bonavista hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bcn Urbaness Bonavista and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bcn Urbaness Bonavista.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Sweet Bcn Three Bedroom Apartment
7.5 Good (135 reviews)0,04 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, linensR2 898+
Holiday rental
Gracia Bonavista, Great Restored Apartment for Rent in Barcelona Center
6 Good (1 review)0,05 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 552+
Holiday rental
La Rosa by The Streets
8.9 Excellent (262 reviews)0,06 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, air-conditionedR2 851+
Holiday rental
Cute, restored apartment for rent in Barcelona with private terrace
7 Good (2 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 371+
Holiday rental
Casa Gracia Apartments
7.9 Good (86 reviews)0,16 kmR1 647+
Holiday rental
Cute restored flat for rent with private terrace in Barcelona center, Gracia
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0,07 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 262+
Holiday rental
Cute, quiet and lightly apartment with balcony for rent in Barcelona center, Gracia
8 Excellent (2 reviews)0,08 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 289+
Holiday rental
Aparteasy - Pure Gracia, Excellent Location
7.2 Good (18 reviews)0,16 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditionedR2 350+
Holiday rental
Big Attic penthouse, 2 private terraces, views Sagrada Familia. 3 large bedroom
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0,14 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedR3 721+
Holiday rental
Apartment near Passeig de Gracia
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)0,14 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensR3 343+
Holiday rental
Bonavista Apartments - Passeig de Gracia
9.3 Excellent (655 reviews)0,1 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, BalconyR3 103+
Holiday rental
Lovely home steps to the iconic Paseo de Gracia!
9.1 Excellent (14 reviews)0,17 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR3 530+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,1
2,2 km
Barcelona-El Prat
13,0 km