Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

4 stars
Sat 18/7
-
Sun 19/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 517
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 517
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 640
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this hotel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a sauna, and a rooftop terrace are onsite. Hotel Samm Bistro Spa - Boutique Class offers 20 accommodations with DVD players and minibars. Beds feature premium bedding. LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Hypo-allergenic bedding and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna.
7,4
Good
53 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

Sat 18/7
-
Sun 19/7
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 517
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 640
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Indoor pool
  • Steam room

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

General

  • Slippers
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Garden

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews of Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

7,4
Good
53 verified ratings
Wonderful
22
Very good
6
Good
8
Okay
4
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ugur Mumcu Cad. No:19, Ankara

What's nearby

  • Grand National Assembly of Türkiye2.6 km
  • Kocatepe Camii2.9 km
  • Ankara City Centre4.1 km
  • Cebeci Inonu Stadium4.4 km
  • Ankara Ice Skating Palace4.5 km
  • Anitkabir4.7 km
  • Etnografya Müzesi4.7 km
  • Devlet Resim ve Heykel Müzesi4.7 km
  • Opera Sahnesi5 km
  • Anadolu Medeniyetleri Müzesi5.2 km
  • Gençlik Parki5.2 km
  • Ulus5.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:30, check out anytime before 12:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa

  • Where is Hotel Samm Bistro Spa located?

    Hotel Samm Bistro Spa is located at Ugur Mumcu Cad. No:19 in Cankaya, 3,4 km from the centre of Ankara. Grand National Assembly of Türkiye is the closest landmark to Hotel Samm Bistro Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa?

    Check-in time is 13:30 and check-out time is 12:30 at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa.

  • Does Hotel Samm Bistro Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Samm Bistro Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Samm Bistro Spa from the airport?

    Hotel Samm Bistro Spa is 28,3 km from Ankara Esenboga.

  • Does Hotel Samm Bistro Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Samm Bistro Spa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Samm Bistro Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa in Ankara and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Samm Bistro Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Samm Bistro Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Park 12 Apart Hotel
7.4 Good (94 reviews)0,14 kmWi-FiR1 060+
4-star hotel
18% cheaper
Grand Nora Hotel
8.9 Excellent (36 reviews)0,14 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR962+
4-star hotel
Mimi Hotel Ankara8.2 Excellent (443 reviews)0,39 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 410+
4-star hotel
Boreas Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
8.4 Excellent (260 reviews)0,44 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 663+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Cadence Design Hotel
7.2 Good (84 reviews)0,55 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiR717+
1-star hotel
33% cheaper
centrum hotel & spa
7.4 Good (12 reviews)0,64 kmFlat-screen TVR783+
1-star hotel
31% cheaper
Nene Hatun 59 Butik Otel
6.1 Good (23 reviews)0,82 kmFree toiletriesR815+
4-star hotel
30% cheaperKoza Suite Hotel8.4 Excellent (492 reviews)0,6 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR822+
4-star hotel
Warwick Ankara9.2 Excellent (230 reviews)1,25 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 581+
4-star hotel
The Alpfine Hotel
9.1 Excellent (43 reviews)1,84 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 337+
5-star hotel
Lugal, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Ankara9 Excellent (89 reviews)0,93 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 520+
3-star hotel
Ak Life Hotel
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,48 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 274+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6,0
3,4 km
Ankara Esenboga
28,3 km