Hotel Abashirikoso

3 stars
8,2
Very good
based on 255 reviews
255 reviews
Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an arcade/games room and gift shops/newsstands. Hotel Abashirikoso offers 153 accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. This individually decorated accommodation includes desks. Fridges and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,2
Very good
255 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Abashirikoso

Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
Deals from
R2 577
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Abashirikoso deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 577
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Abashirikoso

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Abashirikoso

8,2
Very good
255 verified ratings
Wonderful
110
Very good
66
Good
31
Okay
19
Fair
13
Mediocre
4
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent lakeside location, spacious rooms, and friendly, helpful staff. Many enjoyed the large, relaxing baths and the variety of hot spring options, which were especially appreciated after sightseeing. The food, especially breakfast and dinner buffets, received mixed feedback, with some guests finding them delicious and others wishing for more variety. While some noted that the hotel is a bit old and could use updates, the overall experience was positive, with many guests expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Bathroom7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Yobito 78, Abashiri 099-2421

What's nearby

  • Abashiri Lakeside0.9 km
  • Abashiri Prison Museum1.6 km
  • Yobito Station2.1 km
  • Museum of Northern Peoples2.3 km
  • Okhotsk Ryuhyo Museum2.7 km
  • Mount Tento2.7 km
  • Abashiri Station5 km
  • Abashiri Historical Museum5.6 km
  • The Earth5.7 km
  • Moyoro Kaizuka-kan6.2 km
  • Road Station Ryuhyokaido Abashiri6.2 km
  • Yokoyama Fruit Farm7.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 網保第712号指令

Hotel Abashirikoso

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Abashirikoso?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Abashirikoso is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of R2 459. The most expensive day is Monday at R8 428 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Abashirikoso

  • Where is Hotel Abashirikoso located?

    Hotel Abashirikoso is located at Yobito 78, 5,9 km from the centre of Abashiri. Abashiri Lakeside is the closest landmark to Hotel Abashirikoso.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Abashirikoso?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Abashirikoso.

  • Does Hotel Abashirikoso offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Abashirikoso offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Abashirikoso offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Abashirikoso offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Abashirikoso from the airport?

    Hotel Abashirikoso is 12,1 km from Ozora Memanbetsu. Hotel Abashirikoso is 74,1 km from Monbetsu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Abashirikoso hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Abashirikoso in Abashiri and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Abashirikoso and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Abashirikoso.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
65% cheaper
ビジネスホテル幸楽
5.7 Okay (45 reviews)0,02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR659+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Business Hotel Koraku
4.7 Okay (19 reviews)1,61 kmWi-FiR577+
2-star hotel
5% cheaper
Tetchan and Tetsuko's Inn
0,14 kmR1 779+
Italian Cuisine Pension Wanino Ie
0,43 kmR3 079+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Business Hotel Koraku
4.7 Okay (19 reviews)1,61 kmWi-FiR577+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
ビジネスホテル幸楽
5.7 Okay (45 reviews)0,02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR659+
61% cheaper
ビジネスホテル幸楽
4.4 Okay (5 reviews)1,61 kmRestaurant, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR725+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
ビジネスホテル幸楽
3.8 Mediocre (19 reviews)1,6 kmRestaurant, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR774+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
ビジネスホテル幸楽
5.7 Okay (45 reviews)0,02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR659+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Business Hotel Koraku
4.7 Okay (19 reviews)1,61 kmWi-FiR577+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperAbashiri Kanko Hotel7.4 Good (660 reviews)1,2 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR1 104+
48% cheaper
Abashiri - Hotel / Vacation Stay 16178
5.2 Okay (6 reviews)1,61 kmR972+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
5,9 km
Ozora Memanbetsu
12,1 km