Royal Alhambra Palace

5 stars
8,1
Very good
based on 17 reviews
17 reviews
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Providing a private beach and a swimming pool, Royal Alhambra Palace is a luxurious place to stay in Colakli. Those staying at the property also have access to free wireless internet and on-site parking.

Royal Alhambra has recently undergone refurbishment and features a children's play area, a 24-hour reception and a currency exchange. Guests can take advantage of the recreational facilities on offer, such as billiards and a dart board.

This hotel offers rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. All provide an in-room safe, a mini bar and a desk.

Royal Alhambra Palace offers a varied dining experience with Alhambra and Pool Bar. In the evening, guests are invited to relax in the comfortable lounge bar. There is also a selection of drinks to enjoy at the outdoor bar, which overlooks the beach.

For guests who enjoy discovering local dining options, there is a great selection right on the doorstep. Those staying at the property can also enjoy an easy stroll to Side and Manavgat.

8,1
Very good
17 reviews

Latest deals for Royal Alhambra Palace

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
Deals from
R3 171
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 17 more Royal Alhambra Palace deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 171
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 307
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 581
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 976
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 980
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 387
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R52 630
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R4 484
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 887
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 640
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 971
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R4 797
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R8 609
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 093
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 345
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 804
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R6 127
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R6 867
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R7 909
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Royal Alhambra Palace

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Royal Alhambra Palace

8,1
Very good
17 verified ratings
Wonderful
4
Very good
6
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Colakl, Side 07620

What's nearby

  • Side Müzesi9 km
  • Antik Tiyatro9 km
  • Apollo Tapinaği9 km
  • Manavgat Şelalesi13.3 km
  • Titreyengöl14.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 15117

Royal Alhambra Palace

What is the cheapest day to book Royal Alhambra Palace?

The cheapest day to book Royal Alhambra Palace is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R3 171. The most expensive day is Sunday at R10 165 per night.

How far in advance should you book Royal Alhambra Palace?

To get the best price at Royal Alhambra Palace, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 75% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Royal Alhambra Palace

  • Where is Royal Alhambra Palace located?

    Royal Alhambra Palace is located at Colakl, 9 km from the centre of Side. Side Müzesi is the closest landmark to Royal Alhambra Palace.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Royal Alhambra Palace?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Royal Alhambra Palace.

  • Does Royal Alhambra Palace offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Royal Alhambra Palace offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Royal Alhambra Palace offer free parking?

    Yes, Royal Alhambra Palace offers free parking.

  • How far is Royal Alhambra Palace from the airport?

    Royal Alhambra Palace is 46,2 km from Antalya. Royal Alhambra Palace is 105,5 km from Gazipasa.

  • Does Royal Alhambra Palace have a pool?

    Yes, Royal Alhambra Palace has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Royal Alhambra Palace hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Royal Alhambra Palace in Side and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Royal Alhambra Palace and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Royal Alhambra Palace.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
32% cheaper
Glamour Resort & Spa
8.9 Excellent (86 reviews)0,34 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolR2 119+
5-star hotel
Side Sun Hotels Bella Resort & Spa
7.5 Good (11 reviews)0,65 kmR3 112+
4-star hotel
17% cheaper
Mary Palace Resort & Spa
8.4 Excellent (31 reviews)0,65 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR2 575+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Orfeus Queen
5 Okay (5 reviews)0,65 kmR1 923+
1-star hotel
86% cheaper
Kaya Garden Side
8.2 Excellent (295 reviews)1,51 kmBar/Lounge, Flat-screen TVR444+
1-star hotel
73% cheaper
Oyster Hotel
8.9 Excellent (330 reviews)1,99 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR853+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Yavuzhan Hotel
8.9 Excellent (98 reviews)1,57 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 011+
5-star hotel
55% cheaper
Club Side Coast Otel
1,44 kmR1 402+
4-star hotel
27% cheaper
Club Hotel Sidelya
9.5 Excellent (65 reviews)1,46 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreR2 282+
5-star hotel
32% cheaper
Glamour Resort & Spa
8.9 Excellent (86 reviews)0,34 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolR2 119+
5-star hotel
Alva Donna Beach Resort Comfort8.9 Excellent (52 reviews)1,54 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolR5 508+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Yavuzhan Hotel
8.9 Excellent (98 reviews)1,57 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR1 011+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
9,0 km
Antalya
46,2 km