Hotel Aquarium Termini

2 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R2 076
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 076
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ideally situated in Rome, Aquarium Termini features an Italian breakfast and free WiFi. It is situated 500 metres from Vittorio Emanuele Metro Station and offers a shared kitchen. The guest house has family rooms. At the guest house, units include a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. A fireplace is offered in all units. All units at the guest house have air conditioning and a wardrobe. Popular points of interest near the guest house include Santa Maria Maggiore, Cavour Metro Station and Porta Maggiore. Rome Ciampino Airport is 13 km from the property.
7,3
Good
1059 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Aquarium Termini

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 076
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Aquarium Termini

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Minibar

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews of Hotel Aquarium Termini

7,3
Good
1059 verified ratings
Wonderful
283
Very good
111
Good
145
Okay
97
Fair
114
Mediocre
81
Poor
228

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to access public transportation and tourist attractions. Many also highlighted the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, as well as the comfort of the beds. However, several guests expressed concerns about cleanliness, mentioning issues such as bedbugs, dirty rooms, and outdated bathrooms. Safety was also a concern for some, particularly due to the surrounding neighborhood and incidents involving staff. Overall, while the location and service were strong positives, cleanliness and safety require attention.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Safety3 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Piazza Manfredo Fanti 10, 00185 Rome

What's nearby

  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore398 m
  • Colosseum1.3 km
  • Rome City Centre1.6 km
  • Foro Romano1.6 km
  • Fontana di Trevi1.7 km
  • Spanish Steps1.9 km
  • Piazza di Spagna1.9 km
  • Circus Maximus2 km
  • Pantheon2.2 km
  • Isola Tiberina2.3 km
  • Via del Corso2.3 km
  • Piazza Navona2.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Hotel Aquarium Termini

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hotel Aquarium Termini

  • Where is Hotel Aquarium Termini located?

    Hotel Aquarium Termini is located at Piazza Manfredo Fanti 10 in Historical Center, 1,3 km from the centre of Rome. Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore is the closest landmark to Hotel Aquarium Termini.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Aquarium Termini?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Aquarium Termini.

  • Does Hotel Aquarium Termini offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Aquarium Termini offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Aquarium Termini from the airport?

    Hotel Aquarium Termini is 13,3 km from Rome Ciampino.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Aquarium Termini hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Aquarium Termini in Rome and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Aquarium Termini and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Aquarium Termini.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
38% cheaper
The Shelter in Rome
7.9 Good (304 reviews)0,03 kmR1 019+
3-star hotel
Cialdini
7.4 Good (34 reviews)0,04 kmR1 961+
1-star hotel
18% cheaper
Romina Rooms
7.5 Good (241 reviews)0,04 kmWi-FiR1 346+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperCialdini 13 Roma6.5 Good (588 reviews)0,04 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVR1 252+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
The Shelter in Rome
7.9 Good (304 reviews)0,03 kmR1 019+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperCialdini 13 Roma6.5 Good (588 reviews)0,04 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVR1 252+
1-star hotel
18% cheaper
Romina Rooms
7.5 Good (241 reviews)0,04 kmWi-FiR1 346+
3-star hotel
Cialdini
7.4 Good (34 reviews)0,04 kmR1 961+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
The Shelter in Rome
7.9 Good (304 reviews)0,03 kmR1 019+
1-star hotel
18% cheaper
Romina Rooms
7.5 Good (241 reviews)0,04 kmWi-FiR1 346+
3-star hotel
Cialdini
7.4 Good (34 reviews)0,04 kmR1 961+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperCialdini 13 Roma6.5 Good (588 reviews)0,04 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVR1 252+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7,6
1,3 km
Rome Ciampino
13,3 km