Hotel Internacional Porto

3 stars
Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 147
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 147
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 156
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 456
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a business center, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Hotel Internacional offers 35 accommodations with minibars and safes. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. This Porto hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8,5
Very good
7687 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Internacional Porto

Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 147
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R2 176
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 156
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R1 456
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 570
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 051
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R2 881
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 400
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 490
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 471
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 691
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 658
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 487
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Internacional Porto

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Hotel Internacional Porto

8,5
Very good
7687 verified ratings
Wonderful
3687
Very good
2092
Good
1129
Okay
361
Fair
227
Mediocre
98
Poor
91

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for sightseeing and city access. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, with several guests sharing stories of exceptional service. Cleanliness was frequently noted as a positive, with rooms and bathrooms described as well-maintained. Many guests enjoyed the breakfast, highlighting its variety and quality. However, some reviews mentioned small room sizes and occasional issues with older facilities, but these did not overshadow the overall positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua do Almada, 131, 4050-037 Porto, Porto

What's nearby

  • Liberdade Square112 m
  • Clerigos Tower212 m
  • Universidade do Porto308 m
  • Church of Saint Ildefonso0.5 km
  • Sé do Porto0.5 km
  • Coliseu do Porto0.6 km
  • Palácio da Bolsa0.7 km
  • Ribeira Square0.7 km
  • Igreja de São Francisco0.8 km
  • Ponte de D. Luís0.8 km
  • Porto Editora0.9 km
  • Porto City Centre1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 321

When to book a room at Hotel Internacional Porto

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hotel Internacional Porto

  • Where is Hotel Internacional Porto located?

    Hotel Internacional Porto is located at Rua do Almada, 131 in Centro / Baixa, 1,9 km from the centre of Porto. Liberdade Square is the closest landmark to Hotel Internacional Porto.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Internacional Porto?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Internacional Porto.

  • Does Hotel Internacional Porto offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Internacional Porto offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Internacional Porto from the airport?

    Hotel Internacional Porto is 12,6 km from Porto. Hotel Internacional Porto is 120,5 km from Vigo.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Internacional Porto hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Internacional Porto in Porto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Internacional Porto and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Internacional Porto.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
7% cheaperGrande Hotel Paris By Stay Hotels8.1 Excellent (3 604 reviews)0,05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 660+
3-star hotel
Hotel Aliados7.4 Good (3 489 reviews)0,07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Coffee shopR6 186+
5-star hotel
Hospes Infante Sagres Porto8.9 Excellent (2 258 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR4 488+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Universal7.9 Good (3 924 reviews)0,1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 301+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Guestready - Castlerock Pub
8.1 Excellent (35 reviews)0,11 kmR1 029+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Universal7.9 Good (3 924 reviews)0,1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 301+
4-star hotel
7% cheaperGrande Hotel Paris By Stay Hotels8.1 Excellent (3 604 reviews)0,05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 660+
4-star hotel
Akeah Porto Centro
8.9 Excellent (220 reviews)0,12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR2 207+
5-star hotel
The One Monumental Palace
9.3 Excellent (671 reviews)0,13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR6 323+
5-star hotel
Hospes Infante Sagres Porto8.9 Excellent (2 258 reviews)0,09 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR4 488+
4-star hotel
Akeah Porto Centro
8.9 Excellent (220 reviews)0,12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVR2 207+
5-star hotel
The Editory Boulevard Aliados Hotel - Preferred Hotels8.9 Excellent (1 349 reviews)0,12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 698+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,5
1,9 km
Porto
12,6 km