Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn

4 stars
9,4
Wonderful
based on 21 reviews
21 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Lion And The Rose Victorian Guest House is located in Portland and is within a short walk of nearby attractions, such as Integra Telecom, Lewis T. Gilliland House and Lloyd Center. It is close to Hancock Street Fourplex, restaurants and shops.

The guest house has 8 rooms offering all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

Portland International Airport is around a 20-minute car trip from Lion And The Rose Victorian Guest House and Northeast 7th Avenue Train Station is within walking distance. Oregon Zoo is an easy car ride away.

9,4
Wonderful
21 reviews

Latest deals for Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10

Reviews of Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn

9,4
Wonderful
21 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
2
Good
1
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1810 Ne 15th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

What's nearby

  • Rose Quarter1.3 km
  • Oregon Convention Center1.3 km
  • Moda Center1.4 km
  • Veterans Memorial Coliseum1.6 km
  • Steel Bridge1.7 km
  • NW Natural2.1 km
  • Portland Saturday Market2.1 km
  • North Bank Depot Buildings2.7 km
  • Weather Machine3 km
  • Pioneer Courthouse Square3 km
  • Multnomah County Library3.2 km
  • Heathman Hotel3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn

  • Where is Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn located?

    Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn is located at 1810 Ne 15th Ave in Northeast Portand, 2,5 km from the centre of Portland. Rose Quarter is the closest landmark to Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn.

  • How far is Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn from the airport?

    Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn is 7,4 km from Portland.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn in Portland and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lion and the Rose Victorian B&B Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
88% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Portland, OR7.8 Good (1 051 reviews)0,67 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 122+
2-star hotel
81% cheaper
The Adelynn by Stay Portland - Kerns
0,94 kmR3 384+
3-star hotel
87% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Portland Downtown/Convention Center8 Excellent (496 reviews)0,95 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 330+
4-star hotel
88% cheaperHotel Eastlund Bw Premier Collection8.8 Excellent (1 717 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 098+
2-star hotel
93% cheaperInn at the Convention Center5.4 Okay (2 135 reviews)1,09 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR1 204+
3-star hotel
88% cheaperCrowne Plaza Portland-Downtown Conv Ctr By IHG8 Excellent (1 426 reviews)1,13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 067+
4-star hotel
88% cheaperHotel Eastlund Bw Premier Collection8.8 Excellent (1 717 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 098+
4-star hotel
88% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Portland, OR7.8 Good (1 051 reviews)0,67 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 122+
3-star hotel
84% cheaper
Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses
9.3 Excellent (113 reviews)1,43 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR2 921+
4-star hotel
88% cheaperHotel Eastlund Bw Premier Collection8.8 Excellent (1 717 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR2 098+
4-star hotel
85% cheaper
Hyatt Regency Portland At The Oregon Convention Center
8.8 Excellent (453 reviews)1,13 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeR2 602+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Jupiter Next
8.8 Excellent (243 reviews)1,55 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR2 583+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,5 km
Portland
7,4 km