Space Holiday Apartments

0 class rating
8,8
Very good
based on 170 reviews
170 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Space Holiday Apartments
Provider for Space Holiday Apartments
Provider for Space Holiday Apartments
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a full-service spa, this hotel has an outdoor pool and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning are onsite. Housekeeping is not available. Space Holiday Apartments offers 9 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Accommodations at this 4.5-star hotel have kitchens with microwaves, cookware/dishes/utensils, and dishwashers. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8,8
Very good
170 reviews

Latest deals for Space Holiday Apartments

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9

Amenities at Space Holiday Apartments

  • River view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Reviews of Space Holiday Apartments

8,8
Very good
170 verified ratings
Wonderful
119
Very good
31
Good
11
Okay
2
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Sunshine Plaza0.5 km
  • Horton Park Golf Club0.6 km
  • Maroochydore Beach0.8 km
  • Top Shots Fun Park2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Space Holiday Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Space Holiday Apartments?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Space Holiday Apartments.

  • Does Space Holiday Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Space Holiday Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Space Holiday Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, Space Holiday Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is Space Holiday Apartments from the airport?

    Space Holiday Apartments is 5,7 km from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast. Space Holiday Apartments is 82,3 km from Brisbane.

  • Does Space Holiday Apartments have a pool?

    Yes, Space Holiday Apartments has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Space Holiday Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Space Holiday Apartments in Maroochydore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Space Holiday Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Space Holiday Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Absolute Waterfront
9.2 Excellent (10 reviews)0,05 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditionedR4 338+
Holiday rental
1% cheaper
The Cosmopolitan Cotton Tree Unit 20806 Coastal Escape
9.4 Excellent (23 reviews)0,08 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tubR3 250+
Holiday rental
The Cosmopolitan Cotton Tree Unit 20805 Riverviews
9.4 Excellent (7 reviews)0,08 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, SaunaR3 282+
Holiday rental
25% cheaper
The Cosmopolitan Cotton Tree Unit 20802 Maroochy City Light
9 Excellent (34 reviews)0,08 kmCity view, Mountain view, Private poolR2 454+
Holiday rental
45% cheaper
3 Kalyan - Cotton Tree - walking distance to Beach and River!
9 Excellent (12 reviews)0,63 kmOutdoor poolR1 804+
Holiday rental
44% cheaper
7 Stillbreeze - walking distance to Beach
6 Good (3 reviews)0,57 kmOutdoor poolR1 836+
Holiday rental
44% cheaper
9 Seabelle – Opposite the beach in Cotton Tree
7.3 Good (3 reviews)0,65 kmOutdoor poolR1 836+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
'CWA' is centrally located and walking distance to all amenities.
9.2 Excellent (8 reviews)0,61 kmBalcony, air-conditionedR1 869+
Holiday rental
6% cheaper
Private and tranquil in the heart of Cotton Tree
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0,55 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, barbecueR3 071+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
Cwa - Wheelchair Accessible Ground Floor Unit
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,62 kmAir-conditionedR1 869+
Holiday rental
23% cheaper
Relax & unwind in the 'Beach House'
10 Excellent (1 review)0,63 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineR2 519+
Holiday rental
36% cheaper
Wharf Lodge 2 Bedroom River View Apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0,63 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Free toiletriesR2 096+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,9
0,7 km
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
5,7 km