Coral Beach Aparthotel

0 class rating
8,9
Very good
based on 994 reviews
994 reviews
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short drive from Puerto Banus, Coral Beach Aparthotel provides luxury accommodation in Marbella. The various amenities this unique property has to offer include a Jacuzzi, an outdoor pool and a sauna.

There are a range of facilities available to guests of Coral Beach Aparthotel, such as an express check-in and check-out feature, babysitting/child services and a kids pool. A fitness centre can be readily accessed by those wishing to keep up their exercise regimes while away.

Equipped to ensure a comfortable stay, apartments at the property offer a flat-screen TV, a mini bar and a refrigerator. All provide tea and coffee making facilities, a private bathroom and a sofa bed.

Coral Beach Aparthotel has its own on-site restaurant, convenient for those preferring to dine in. In pleasant weather, guests are invited to enjoy their meals alfresco on the outdoor patio.

Malaga Airport is under a 40-minute drive from the property, and a shuttle service is available for ease of travel. Puerto Banus Marina is a 10-minute car trip away.

8,9
Very good
994 reviews

Latest deals for Coral Beach Aparthotel

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deals from
R1 669
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 10 more Coral Beach Aparthotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
R1 669
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 525
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
R13 840
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R2 160
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
R2 390
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 430
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R3 142
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 339
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 976
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R5 179
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R6 154
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
R13 124
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Coral Beach Aparthotel

  • Mountain view
  • Beachfront
  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Reviews of Coral Beach Aparthotel

8,9
Very good
994 verified ratings
Wonderful
686
Very good
152
Good
86
Okay
37
Fair
15
Mediocre
7
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Los Naranjos Golf Course1.6 km
  • Puerto Banus Marina1.7 km
  • Aloha Golf Club2.2 km
  • Real Club de Golf Las Brisas2.9 km
  • Paseo Maritimo3.7 km
  • Magna Marbella Golf3.7 km
  • Lagoland Mountain Lake Center5 km
  • Plaza de los Naranjos5.2 km
  • Old Town5.2 km
  • Iglesia de la Encarnación5.2 km
  • Marbella City Centre5.3 km
  • Castle Walls5.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: A/MA/00864, ESFCTU0000290410000724250000000000000000VUT/MA/157701, VUT/MA/15770, ESFCTU0000290410006949000000000000000000VUT/MA/465323, VUT/MA/46532

Coral Beach Aparthotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Coral Beach Aparthotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Coral Beach Aparthotel is November, with an average nightly rate of R2 553. The most expensive month is August at R13 478 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Coral Beach Aparthotel?

The cheapest day to book Coral Beach Aparthotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of R2 235. The most expensive day is Tuesday at R10 985 per night.

FAQs when booking at Coral Beach Aparthotel

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Coral Beach Aparthotel?

    Check-in time is 15:30 and check-out time is 12:00 at Coral Beach Aparthotel.

  • Does Coral Beach Aparthotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Coral Beach Aparthotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Coral Beach Aparthotel from the airport?

    Coral Beach Aparthotel is 44,5 km from Malaga. Coral Beach Aparthotel is 53,2 km from Gibraltar North Front.

  • Does Coral Beach Aparthotel have a pool?

    Yes, Coral Beach Aparthotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Coral Beach Aparthotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Coral Beach Aparthotel in Marbella and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Coral Beach Aparthotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Coral Beach Aparthotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Brand New Garden Apartment on Golden Mile Marbella
0,26 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linensR30 670+
Holiday rental
Stunning beachfront duplex - Oasis de Banùs
0,29 kmAdults only, beachfront, poolR30 670+
Holiday rental
Seafront 2 villas in Golden Mile, Marbella - safe summer on the beach in privacy
0,35 kmAdults only, beachfront, Private poolR69 496+
Holiday rental
Enjoy the temptation of luxury and tranquility in Marbella
0,4 kmAdults only, beachfront, Private poolR6 748+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Charming 3br Puerto Banús Marbella
0,94 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, KitchenR1 691+
Holiday rental
28% cheaper
Super Stylish apartment in La Alcazaba - RDR172
8.1 Excellent (23 reviews)0,8 kmOutdoor pool, Sauna, KitchenR2 006+
Holiday rental
25% cheaper
Puerto Banus, 400 metres to the Beach
9.5 Excellent (1 review)0,61 kmPool, Kitchen, TennisR2 089+
Holiday rental
20% cheaper
Atico Marbella Puerto Banus
7.9 Good (45 reviews)0,86 kmR2 205+
Holiday rental
Villa Rio Verde
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,41 kmMountain view, beachfront, Private poolR12 389+
Holiday rental
Moderna Villa con Piscina, a 30 Metros de la Playa, en la Mejor Zona de Marbella
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,47 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linensR14 523+
Holiday rental
Benalus II Luxury Apartment by Finest Rentals
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0,59 kmMountain view, Hot tub, SaunaR5 156+
Holiday rental
4-Bedroom Lovely Flat In Top Located Condo With Sauna, Gym & Playground
10 Excellent (12 reviews)0,64 kmPool, Sauna, BalconyR4 079+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,7
5,3 km
Malaga
44,5 km