The Oxalis Regency Hotel

3 stars
8,0
Very good
based on 92 reviews
92 reviews
Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a children's pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. The Oxalis Regency Hotel Magelang offers 53 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to balconies. Refrigerators and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. LED televisions are featured in guestrooms. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site.
8,0
Very good
92 reviews

Latest deals for The Oxalis Regency Hotel

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10

Amenities at The Oxalis Regency Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi

Reviews of The Oxalis Regency Hotel

8,0
Very good
92 verified ratings
Wonderful
38
Very good
21
Good
13
Okay
7
Fair
4
Mediocre
5
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests praise the hotel's beautiful location near attractions, spacious rooms, and friendly staff. Many appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and value for price. However, there are repeated complaints about cleanliness, TV issues, and some maintenance problems in bathrooms and air conditioning. Breakfast and pool receive positive mentions, but facilities could use better upkeep.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
TV2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Cempaka 17, Magelang 56124

What's nearby

  • Selogriyo Temple8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Oxalis Regency Hotel

  • Where is The Oxalis Regency Hotel located?

    The Oxalis Regency Hotel is located at Jl. Cempaka 17, 1,5 km from the centre of Magelang. Selogriyo Temple is the closest landmark to The Oxalis Regency Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Oxalis Regency Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Oxalis Regency Hotel.

  • How far is The Oxalis Regency Hotel from the airport?

    The Oxalis Regency Hotel is 41,6 km from Yogyakarta Adisutjipto. The Oxalis Regency Hotel is 49,8 km from Yogyakarta Intl.

  • Does The Oxalis Regency Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, The Oxalis Regency Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Oxalis Regency Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Oxalis Regency Hotel in Magelang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Oxalis Regency Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Oxalis Regency Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Puri Asri Hotel & Resort9.4 Excellent (580 reviews)0,06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR663+
4-star hotel
Artotel Leguna Magelang
9.1 Excellent (4 reviews)0,38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR597+
2-star hotel
41% cheaper
RedDoorz Syariah near Alun Alun Magelang Bayeman
8.3 Excellent (48 reviews)0,4 kmWi-FiR216+
2-star hotel
Villa Grand Artos
9.2 Excellent (93 reviews)0,61 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR365+
1-star hotel
68% cheaperHotel Sumber Waras8.6 Excellent (98 reviews)0,9 kmRoom serviceR116+
2-star hotel
68% cheaper
Hotel O Mutiara
4.9 Okay (40 reviews)0,94 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingR116+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Hotel Wisata
7.7 Good (62 reviews)1,58 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR150+
2-star hotel
41% cheaper
RedDoorz Syariah near Alun Alun Magelang Bayeman
8.3 Excellent (48 reviews)0,4 kmWi-FiR216+
4-star hotel
Puri Asri Hotel & Resort9.4 Excellent (580 reviews)0,06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR663+
2-star hotel
Villa Grand Artos
9.2 Excellent (93 reviews)0,61 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVR365+
4-star hotel
Artotel Leguna Magelang
9.1 Excellent (4 reviews)0,38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR597+
1-star hotel
68% cheaperHotel Sumber Waras8.6 Excellent (98 reviews)0,9 kmRoom serviceR116+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,3
1,5 km
Yogyakarta Adisutjipto
41,6 km