Jasper East Cabins

0 class rating
8,9
Very good
based on 1266 reviews
1 266 reviews
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R2 388
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 388
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 435
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This comfortable lodge in Jasper provides complimentary Wi-Fi, as well as a concierge and a terrace. It offers 4-star accommodation and views of the mountains.

Jasper East Cabins provides rooms equipped with a microwave, a refrigerator and a hair dryer.

Those staying at the lodge can sit down to a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, ideally based for those who want to stay close by at mealtime.

Jasper East Cabins is under a 30-minute drive from Jasper Airport. Hinton and Brule are also a brief drive from the property.

8,9
Very good
1266 reviews

Latest deals for Jasper East Cabins

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 388
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
R2 435
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Jasper East Cabins

  • Kitchenette
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Grill
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Fireplace
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Private entrance

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Cycling

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Mini-market on site

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Jasper East Cabins

8,9
Very good
1266 verified ratings
Wonderful
696
Very good
269
Good
172
Okay
54
Fair
46
Mediocre
13
Poor
23

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Old Entrance Trailrides16.8 km
  • Yellowhead Raceway19.4 km
  • Hinton Golf Club22.4 km
  • Beaver Boardwalk23.9 km
  • Hinton Visitor Information Center24.4 km
  • Hinton General Hospital24.5 km
  • Alberta Forestry Service Museum24.6 km
  • Hinton Bike Park24.8 km
  • Hinton and District Chamber of Commerce25 km
  • Dr. Duncan Murray Recreation Centre26.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Jasper East Cabins

Which month has the cheapest rates at Jasper East Cabins?

The cheapest month to stay at Jasper East Cabins is December, with an average nightly rate of R1 501. The most expensive month is July at R6 928 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Jasper East Cabins?

The cheapest day to book Jasper East Cabins is Monday, with an average nightly rate of R2 388. The most expensive day is Sunday at R5 996 per night.

FAQs when booking at Jasper East Cabins

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Jasper East Cabins?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Jasper East Cabins.

  • Does Jasper East Cabins offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Jasper East Cabins offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Jasper East Cabins offer free parking?

    Yes, Jasper East Cabins offers free parking.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Jasper East Cabins hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Jasper East Cabins in Hinton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Jasper East Cabins and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Jasper East Cabins.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
#132 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.2 Excellent (8 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR11 846+
Holiday rental
#131 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.8 Excellent (16 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR15 565+
Holiday rental
Modern 2 Bedroom Vacation Home
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR7 360+
Holiday rental
#140 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.2 Excellent (10 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR11 670+
Holiday rental
30% cheaperOverlander Mountain Lodge8.4 Excellent (2 089 reviews)1,45 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteR1 677+
Holiday rental
Chalet #134 - Pet Friendly Two Bedroom
1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR5 859+
Holiday rental
Modern 2 Bedroom Vacation Home
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR7 360+
Holiday rental
#125 Two Bedroom Chalet
9.6 Excellent (12 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR8 621+
Holiday rental
#131 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.8 Excellent (16 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR15 565+
Holiday rental
#125 Two Bedroom Chalet
9.6 Excellent (12 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR8 621+
Holiday rental
#132 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.2 Excellent (8 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR11 846+
Holiday rental
#140 Three Bedroom Chalet
9.2 Excellent (10 reviews)1,44 kmBalcony, fireplaceR11 670+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8,5
24,7 km