Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

4 stars
6,1
Okay
based on 2222 reviews
2 222 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a full-service spa, an outdoor pool and a restaurant. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a fitness centre, a coffee shop/cafe and self parking. Change of towels is available on request Reflections Hotel offers 100 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. This Dubai hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Bathrooms include baths or showers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. An iron/ironing board, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.
6,1
Okay
2222 reviews

Latest deals for Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
R458
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 9 more Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R458
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
R546
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R587
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R587
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R615
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R644
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R1 426
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R3 391
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
R3 936
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

6,1
Okay
2222 verified ratings
Wonderful
692
Very good
239
Good
290
Okay
192
Fair
206
Mediocre
166
Poor
437

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guest reviews for this hotel are mixed, with several guests praising the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, as well as the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms. However, many reviews mention significant issues, including poor cleanliness in some rooms, unprofessional or unresponsive service, and problems with parking—such as unexpected fees and lack of free parking. Other complaints include maintenance issues, noise, and difficulties with deposits or extra charges. While some guests had a positive and enjoyable experience, others were disappointed and would not recommend the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service2 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Parking1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Al Jadaf - 1, Dubai

What's nearby

  • Dubai Creek2.4 km
  • Oud Metha2.4 km
  • Dubai Festival City2.7 km
  • Port Saeed3 km
  • Al Karama3.7 km
  • Trade Centre 14.1 km
  • Dubai International Financial Centre4.2 km
  • Dubai Mall5.1 km
  • The Address Downtown Dubai5.3 km
  • Sheikh Zayed Road5.4 km
  • Burj Khalifa5.6 km
  • Dubai City Centre6.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

Which month has the cheapest rates at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai?

The cheapest month to stay at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai is August, with an average nightly rate of R492. The most expensive month is November at R1 772 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai?

The cheapest day to book Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of R493. The most expensive day is Sunday at R1 491 per night.

How far in advance should you book Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai?

To get the best price at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 65% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai

  • Where is Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai located?

    Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai is located at Al Jadaf - 1 in Bur Dubai, 5,5 km from the centre of Dubai. Dubai Creek is the closest landmark to Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 12:00 at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai.

  • Does Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai offer free parking?

    Yes, Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai offers free parking.

  • How far is Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai from the airport?

    Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai is 5,5 km from Dubai Intl. Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai is 22,5 km from Sharjah.

  • Does Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai have a pool?

    Yes, Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Palette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Belvilla Luxury Royal Reflection The Dubai Fountain
1 Poor (13 reviews)0,02 kmR772+
5-star hotel
Barceló Al Jaddaf, Dubai
8.4 Excellent (3 424 reviews)0,22 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 165+
3-star hotel
Arabian Park Dubai, an Edge by Rotana Hotel8.7 Excellent (5 278 reviews)0,44 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR921+
5-star hotel
Al Jaddaf Rotana Suite Hotel
9.2 Excellent (1 957 reviews)0,59 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 219+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Belvilla Luxury Royal Reflection The Dubai Fountain
1 Poor (13 reviews)0,02 kmR772+
3-star hotel
Arabian Park Dubai, an Edge by Rotana Hotel8.7 Excellent (5 278 reviews)0,44 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR921+
3-star hotel
S19 Hotel - Al Jaddaf
8.3 Excellent (1 606 reviews)1,02 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 018+
4-star hotel
FORM Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai, a Member of Design Hotels
8.7 Excellent (3 118 reviews)1,14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 149+
5-star hotel
Al Jaddaf Rotana Suite Hotel
9.2 Excellent (1 957 reviews)0,59 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR2 219+
5-star hotel
Raffles Dubai9.2 Excellent (2 760 reviews)0,92 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR3 702+
4-star hotel
Element by Marriott Al Jaddaf, Dubai
9 Excellent (1 045 reviews)0,82 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR1 510+
3-star hotel
Arabian Park Dubai, an Edge by Rotana Hotel8.7 Excellent (5 278 reviews)0,44 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantR921+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6,2
5,5 km
Dubai Intl
5,5 km