Good Morning Berlin City East

3 stars
7,4
Good
based on 5623 reviews
5 623 reviews
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R844
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R844
Double room, 1 twin bed
R1 101
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R896
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Berlin, Good Morning + Berlin City East is a short walk from Karlshorst and provides a sauna. It also offers disabled parking and is within a 10-minute drive of Alexanderplatz.

The hotel treats guests to a 24-hour reception, luggage storage and an express check-in and check-out feature. Guests have access to a terrace and a BBQ area.

The rooms at Good Morning + Berlin City East feature a private bathroom, heating and internet access. They all offer a radio, ironing facilities and an in-room closet.

The hotel features restaurant and bar where guests are able to relax at the end of the day with dinner and a drink.

Good Morning + Berlin City East is within walking distance of Berlin Storkower Strasse Railway Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. The Brandenburg Gate, the Berlin Wall and Potsdamer Platz are just an easy drive from the hotel.

7,4
Good
5623 reviews

Latest deals for Good Morning Berlin City East

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R844
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R896
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
R1 101
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 206
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 272
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 447
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 454
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 499
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 565
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R1 838
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R2 220
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Good Morning Berlin City East

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Window
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Shopping

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews of Good Morning Berlin City East

7,4
Good
5623 verified ratings
Wonderful
1239
Very good
1387
Good
1314
Okay
586
Fair
540
Mediocre
242
Poor
318

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel for its excellent breakfast selection, friendly and helpful staff, and comfortable beds. Many reviews highlight the spacious and clean rooms, as well as the value for price. However, there are mixed opinions on cleanliness, with some guests noting issues with carpets and bathrooms, while others found the rooms very clean. The location is generally considered accessible, though not central, and some mention noise from the street or ambulances. Overall, the positives center on breakfast quality, service, and comfort.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Location5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ruschestrasse 45, 10367 Berlin

What's nearby

  • Alexanderplatz4.8 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin5.1 km
  • Berlin City Centre5.4 km
  • Berliner Dom5.7 km
  • Neues Museum6 km
  • Friedrichstrasse6.5 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal7.3 km
  • Brandenburger Tor7.3 km
  • Potsdamer Platz7.4 km
  • Berlin Wall7.4 km
  • Reichstag7.4 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz7.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Good Morning Berlin City East

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

June
June
R3 108
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Good Morning Berlin City East

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Good Morning Berlin City East

  • How long should you stay at Good Morning Berlin City East? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Good Morning Berlin City East

  • Where is Good Morning Berlin City East located?

    Good Morning Berlin City East is located at Ruschestrasse 45 in Lichtenberg, 5,1 km from the centre of Berlin. Alexanderplatz is the closest landmark to Good Morning Berlin City East.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Good Morning Berlin City East?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Good Morning Berlin City East.

  • Does Good Morning Berlin City East offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Good Morning Berlin City East offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Good Morning Berlin City East from the airport?

    Good Morning Berlin City East is 17,8 km from Berlin Brandenburg. Good Morning Berlin City East is 149,8 km from Leipzig/Halle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Good Morning Berlin City East hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Good Morning Berlin City East in Berlin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Good Morning Berlin City East and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Good Morning Berlin City East.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
H24 Hotel Berlin Lichtenberg
8.5 Excellent (1 719 reviews)0,59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 516+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.3 Excellent (2 241 reviews)0,95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 197+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3 333 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 126+
3-star hotel
Die Kaffeefreunde
8 Excellent (274 reviews)1,22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVR1 222+
3-star hotel
B&B Hotel Berlin City-Ost
7.7 Good (1 490 reviews)1,51 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerR1 039+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3 333 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 126+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.3 Excellent (2 241 reviews)0,95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 197+
3-star hotel
Die Kaffeefreunde
8 Excellent (274 reviews)1,22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVR1 222+
3-star hotel
H24 Hotel Berlin Lichtenberg
8.5 Excellent (1 719 reviews)0,59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 516+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3 333 reviews)1,04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiR1 126+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.3 Excellent (2 241 reviews)0,95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceR1 197+
3-star hotel
Die Kaffeefreunde
8 Excellent (274 reviews)1,22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVR1 222+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8,0
5,1 km
Berlin Brandenburg
17,8 km