Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Cunda Panorama Hotel

Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
Deals from
R3 124
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 1 more Cunda Panorama Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
R3 124
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
R4 315
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
R4 302
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Cunda Panorama Hotel

  • Private beach
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Minibar
  • Storage available

Reviews of Cunda Panorama Hotel

7,8
Good
80 verified ratings
Wonderful
31
Very good
17
Good
8
Okay
10
Fair
6
Mediocre
5
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's prime location, often highlighting its proximity to the beach, city center, and scenic views. The staff received many compliments for their friendliness, professionalism, and helpfulness, making guests feel welcome and cared for. Breakfast was frequently described as delicious and varied. However, several guests noted issues with cleanliness, such as old towels, unclean bathrooms, and maintenance problems in some rooms. A few reviews mentioned that the rooms were small or in need of renovation. Overall, the positives of location, service, and breakfast stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Mevlana Cad 10 Sokak, Ayvalik 10405

What's nearby

  • Cunda Marina1.3 km
  • Republic Square2.3 km
  • Taksiyarhis Kilisesi2.5 km
  • Ayvalik Amphitheater-Open Air Theatre2.5 km
  • Cennet Tepesi3.1 km
  • Ayvalik State Hospital3.4 km
  • Sirinkent Beach4.9 km
  • Cocuk Park5 km
  • Devil's Peak5.1 km
  • Ducmen Ataturk Park5.8 km
  • Ducmen Beach5.8 km
  • Badavut Plaji7.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Cunda Panorama Hotel

  • Where is Cunda Panorama Hotel located?

    Cunda Panorama Hotel is located at Mevlana Cad 10 Sokak in Namik Kemal, 2,5 km from the centre of Ayvalik. Cunda Marina is the closest landmark to Cunda Panorama Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cunda Panorama Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Cunda Panorama Hotel.

  • Does Cunda Panorama Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Cunda Panorama Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Cunda Panorama Hotel from the airport?

    Cunda Panorama Hotel is 31,2 km from Mytilene. Cunda Panorama Hotel is 38,6 km from Edremit/Korfez.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cunda Panorama Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cunda Panorama Hotel in Ayvalik and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cunda Panorama Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cunda Panorama Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Cunda Kivrak Hotel
8.5 Excellent (150 reviews)0,12 kmRoom service, Coffee shopR1 399+
1-star hotel
43% cheaper
Kivrakzade Otel
8.4 Excellent (125 reviews)0,18 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 959+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Cunda Villa Anka
9 Excellent (54 reviews)0,22 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TVR1 399+
5-star hotel
11% cheaper
Cunda Callisto Hotel & Spa Adult Only 12
7.8 Good (2 reviews)0,35 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Outdoor poolR3 062+
3-star hotel
78% cheaper
Cunda Alesta Otel
0,92 kmWi-FiR774+
1-star hotel
73% cheaper
Ali Baris Pansiyon Cunda
0,93 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, TVR939+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
Adaline Cunda Otel
0,58 kmWi-FiR1 004+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperDoruk Hotel7.8 Good (77 reviews)0,93 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopR1 070+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Cunda Oemer Aga Konagi
10 Excellent (1 review)0,86 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiR1 169+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Cunda Bebekli Pansiyon
10 Excellent (1 review)0,92 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineR2 617+
3-star hotel
52% cheaperKapya Cunda9.6 Excellent (73 reviews)0,87 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Bar/LoungeR1 663+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Gule Cunda
9.6 Excellent (211 reviews)0,91 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, TVR1 334+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2,5 km
Edremit/Korfez
38,6 km