Littlebush Private Lodge

0 class rating
9,0
Wonderful
based on 426 reviews
426 reviews
Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Hoedspruit in the Limpopo region, LittleBush Private Lodge offers accommodation with free WiFi and free private parking. All units come with a patio, a kitchen with a fridge and a microwave, and a private bathroom. A stovetop and toaster are also offered, as well as a kettle. A Full English/Irish breakfast is available at the lodge. LittleBush Private Lodge offers a terrace. Guests can swim in the outdoor swimming pool, go hiking or fishing, or relax in the garden and use the barbecue facilities. Hoedspruit Eastgate Airport is 37 km from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
9,0
Wonderful
426 reviews

Latest deals for Littlebush Private Lodge

Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
Deals from
R2 046
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Luxury Room and 0 more Littlebush Private Lodge deals.
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Littlebush Private Lodge

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Littlebush Private Lodge

9,0
Wonderful
426 verified ratings
Wonderful
291
Very good
78
Good
24
Okay
15
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • BlydeRivierpoort Dam9.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Littlebush Private Lodge

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
April
R1 920
R2 344
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 9% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Littlebush Private Lodge

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Littlebush Private Lodge, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and September.
  • How long should you stay at Littlebush Private Lodge? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Littlebush Private Lodge

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Littlebush Private Lodge?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Littlebush Private Lodge.

  • Does Littlebush Private Lodge offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Littlebush Private Lodge offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Littlebush Private Lodge offer free parking?

    Yes, Littlebush Private Lodge offers free parking.

  • How far is Littlebush Private Lodge from the airport?

    Littlebush Private Lodge is 22,9 km from Hoedspruit. Littlebush Private Lodge is 56,3 km from Inyati Ulusaba.

  • Does Littlebush Private Lodge have a pool?

    Yes, Littlebush Private Lodge has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Littlebush Private Lodge hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Littlebush Private Lodge in Amanda and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Littlebush Private Lodge and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Littlebush Private Lodge.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
41% cheaper
Amafu Forest Lodge
8.5 Excellent (277 reviews)1,58 kmMountain view, Private pool, Infinity poolR1 123+
Holiday rental
20% cheaper
Heartland Self-catering Accommodation
9.4 Excellent (18 reviews)0,12 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolR1 519+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Cosy Corner
9.5 Excellent (65 reviews)0,3 kmMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patioR1 403+
Holiday rental
Bedford 116
8.7 Excellent (21 reviews)0,38 kmR2 410+
Holiday rental
41% cheaper
Amafu Forest Lodge
8.5 Excellent (277 reviews)1,58 kmMountain view, Private pool, Infinity poolR1 123+
Holiday rental
56% cheaper
Marepe Flora Mountain View
9.2 Excellent (9 reviews)0,43 kmMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patioR842+
Holiday rental
50% cheaper
Marepe Flora Bell mimosa
9.2 Excellent (3 reviews)0,4 kmKitchenette, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining areaR958+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Memories Made Cottage
9.7 Excellent (141 reviews)1,06 kmAdults only, Private pool, Outdoor poolR1 156+
Holiday rental
41% cheaper
Amafu Forest Lodge
8.5 Excellent (277 reviews)1,58 kmMountain view, Private pool, Infinity poolR1 123+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
The Bird House
9.8 Excellent (32 reviews)0,94 kmMountain view, Hot tub, kitchenetteR1 684+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Memories Made Cottage
9.7 Excellent (141 reviews)1,06 kmAdults only, Private pool, Outdoor poolR1 156+
Holiday rental
Marepe Mountain View - Private villa with pool and unrivalled views
9.7 Excellent (46 reviews)1,99 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolR6 155+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9,1
15,1 km
Hoedspruit
22,9 km